Trains from Dhanera and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
DQNDhaneraNWR Dhanera, Gujarat
16 Trains
22483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express SuperFast NWR JU 20:10 GIMB 05:55 +1 night 9h 45m S - T - - F - 560 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A
22484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express SuperFast NWR GIMB 22:45 JU 08:10 +1 night 9h 25m S - T - - F - 560 km 59 km/hr GN SL 3A
74841 Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU DEMU NWR JU 06:25 BLDI 13:45 7h 20m S - T - - F - 305 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A
74842 Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU DEMU NWR BLDI 14:35 JU 22:10 7h 35m S - T - - F - 305 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A
14804 Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Mail/Express NWR ADI 21:00 BGKT 06:55 +1 night 9h 55m S - T - - F - 480 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A
14803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express Mail/Express NWR BGKT 10:15 ADI 20:00 9h 45m S - T - - F - 480 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express AC Express NWR YPR 10:30 BME 07:30 +2 nights 45h 0m S - T - - F - 2246 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express AC Express NWR BME 01:00 YPR 03:15 +2 nights 50h 15m S - T - - F - 2246 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A
74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU DEMU NWR JU 18:10 PNU 03:50 +1 night 9h 40m S - T - - F - 350 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A
74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU DEMU NWR PNU 04:15 JU 13:00 8h 45m S - T - - F - 350 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A
14817 Bhagat ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Express (Via Bhildi) Mail/Express NWR BGKT 15:15 BDTS 11:45 +1 night 20h 30m S - T - - F - 942 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A
14819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Intercity Express Mail/Express NWR BGKT 05:00 SBIB 13:55 8h 55m S - T - - F - 454 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A
14820 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Intercity Express Mail/Express NWR SBIB 17:20 BGKT 03:10 +1 night 9h 50m S - T - - F - 454 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A
14818 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) (PT) Mail/Express NWR BDTS 13:05 BGKT 08:20 +1 night 19h 15m S - T - - F - 942 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A
04820 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special COV-Reserved NWR SBIB 07:45 BGKT 16:20 8h 35m S - T - - F - 454 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A
04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special COV-Reserved NWR BGKT 11:25 SBIB 20:00 8h 35m S - T - - F - 454 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A
Items per page:
1 – 16 of 16

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Dhanera (DQN) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Dhanera (DQN) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Dhanera station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Dhanera railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Dhanera (DQN) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Dhanera station.

What is the station code for Dhanera Railway Station?

The station code for Dhanera Railway Station is DQN.

How many trains are passing through Dhanera (DQN)?

There are 16 trains, which pass through Dhanera (DQN).

In which zone Dhanera falls?

Dhanera falls in NWR zone.

What is the address of Dhanera (DQN)?

The Address of Dhanera (DQN) is "Dhanera, Gujarat".

What are the trains that start from Dhanera?

No trains start from Dhanera Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through DQN?

74841 Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 305 km in 7h 20m.