Trains from Dadpur BH (DPX) and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
DPXDadpur BHECR 811305, Bihar
18 Trains
53049 Howrah - Mokama Fast Passenger Passenger ER HWH 23:10 MKA 12:05 +1 night 12h 55m S M T W T F S 455 km 35 km/hr GN 2S SL
63315 Jhajha - Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR JAJ 14:00 GAYA 20:45 6h 45m S M T W T F S 183 km 27 km/hr GN 2S SL
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express Mail/Express ER SDAH 06:00 SMI 03:15 +1 night 21h 15m S M T W T F S 634 km 30 km/hr GN 2S SL
63572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU MEMU ER MKA 04:30 JSME 08:40 4h 10m S M T W T F S 132 km 32 km/hr GN 2S SL
63316 Gaya - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR GAYA 04:50 JAJ 13:30 8h 40m S M T W T F S 183 km 21 km/hr GN 2S SL
63574 Kiul - Jasidih MEMU MEMU ER KIUL 14:45 JSME 17:30 2h 45m S M T W T F S 97 km 35 km/hr GN 2S SL
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU MEMU ECR PNBE 08:55 JSME 16:10 7h 15m S M T W T F S 221 km 30 km/hr GN 2S SL
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR PNBE 11:05 JAJ 18:25 7h 20m S M T W T F S 177 km 24 km/hr GN 2S SL
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR JAJ 05:30 PNBE 12:20 6h 50m S M T W T F S 177 km 26 km/hr GN 2S SL
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR JSME 16:25 PNBE 02:20 +1 night 9h 55m S M T W T F S 221 km 22 km/hr GN 2S SL
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR PNBE 13:30 JAJ 20:40 7h 10m S M T W T F S 177 km 25 km/hr GN 2S SL
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR JAJ 08:30 PNBE 15:25 6h 55m S M T W T F S 177 km 26 km/hr GN 2S SL
13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express Mail/Express ER SMI 05:30 SDAH 03:35 +1 night 22h 5m S M T W T F S 634 km 29 km/hr GN 2S SL
53050 Mokama - Howrah Fast Passenger Passenger ER MKA 12:45 HWH 03:15 +1 night 14h 30m S M T W T F S 455 km 31 km/hr GN 2S SL
63571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU MEMU ER JSME 20:10 MKA 00:45 +1 night 4h 35m S M T W T F S 132 km 29 km/hr GN 2S SL
63573 Jasidih - Kiul MEMU MEMU ER JSME 11:20 KIUL 14:30 3h 10m S M T W T F S 97 km 31 km/hr GN 2S SL
03029 Howrah - Mokama Express Special COV-Reserved ER HWH 23:20 MKA 10:50 +1 night 11h 30m S M T W T F S 455 km 40 km/hr GN 2S SL
03030 Mokama - Howrah Express Special COV-Reserved ER MKA 12:45 HWH 03:00 +1 night 14h 15m S M T W T F S 455 km 32 km/hr GN 2S SL
Items per page:
1 – 18 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Dadpur BH (DPX) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Dadpur BH (DPX) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Dadpur BH station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Dadpur BH railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Dadpur BH (DPX) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Dadpur BH station.

What is the station code for Dadpur BH Railway Station?

The station code for Dadpur BH Railway Station is DPX.

How many trains are passing through Dadpur BH (DPX)?

There are 18 trains, which pass through Dadpur BH (DPX).

In which zone Dadpur BH falls?

Dadpur BH falls in ECR zone.

What is the address of Dadpur BH (DPX)?

The Address of Dadpur BH (DPX) is "811305, Bihar".

What are the trains that start from Dadpur BH?

No trains start from Dadpur BH Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through DPX?

63574 Kiul - Jasidih MEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 97 km in 2h 45m.