Trains from Dundara and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
DORDundaraNWR 342801, Rajasthan
18 Trains
74844 Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU DEMU NWR BME 04:40 JU 09:05 4h 25m S M T W T F S 210 km 48 km/hr GN
74843 Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU DEMU NWR JU 22:50 BME 03:35 +1 night 4h 45m S M T W T F S 210 km 44 km/hr GN
74839 Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU DEMU NWR JU 14:00 BME 18:30 4h 30m S M T W T F S 210 km 47 km/hr GN
54813 Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NWR JU 09:05 BME 13:50 4h 45m S M T W T F S 210 km 44 km/hr GN
74840 Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU DEMU NWR BME 00:30 JU 05:05 4h 35m S M T W T F S 210 km 46 km/hr GN
74841 Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU DEMU NWR JU 06:25 BLDI 13:45 7h 20m S M T W T F S 305 km 42 km/hr GN
74842 Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU DEMU NWR BLDI 14:35 JU 22:10 7h 35m S M T W T F S 305 km 40 km/hr GN
14659 Runicha Express Mail/Express NR DLI 17:35 JSM 11:55 +1 night 18h 20m S M T W T F S 918 km 50 km/hr GN
14662 Malani Express Mail/Express NR BME 17:45 DLI 11:15 +1 night 17h 30m S M T W T F S 828 km 47 km/hr GN
04661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special COV-Reserved NR BME 23:55 JAT 05:40 +2 nights 29h 45m S M T W T F S 1468 km 49 km/hr GN
14804 Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Mail/Express NWR ADI 21:00 BGKT 06:55 +1 night 9h 55m S M T W T F S 480 km 48 km/hr GN
14803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express Mail/Express NWR BGKT 10:15 ADI 20:00 9h 45m S M T W T F S 480 km 49 km/hr GN
74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU DEMU NWR JU 18:10 PNU 03:50 +1 night 9h 40m S M T W T F S 350 km 36 km/hr GN
74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU DEMU NWR PNU 04:15 JU 13:00 8h 45m S M T W T F S 350 km 40 km/hr GN
04662 Jammu Tawi - Barmer Special COV-Reserved NR JAT 22:25 BME 04:00 +2 nights 29h 35m S M T W T F S 1468 km 50 km/hr GN
54814 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NWR BME 13:00 JU 17:55 4h 55m S M T W T F S 210 km 43 km/hr GN
04820 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special COV-Reserved NWR SBIB 07:45 BGKT 16:20 8h 35m S M T W T F S 454 km 53 km/hr GN
04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special COV-Reserved NWR BGKT 11:25 SBIB 20:00 8h 35m S M T W T F S 454 km 53 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 18 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Dundara (DOR) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Dundara (DOR) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Dundara station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Dundara railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Dundara (DOR) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Dundara station.

What is the station code for Dundara Railway Station?

The station code for Dundara Railway Station is DOR.

How many trains are passing through Dundara (DOR)?

There are 18 trains, which pass through Dundara (DOR).

In which zone Dundara falls?

Dundara falls in NWR zone.

What is the address of Dundara (DOR)?

The Address of Dundara (DOR) is "342801, Rajasthan".

What are the trains that start from Dundara?

No trains start from Dundara Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through DOR?

74844 Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 210 km in 4h 25m.