Trains from Dokra Halt and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
DOKMDokra HaltECR Dhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
21 Trains
63552 Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU MEMU ER DHN 03:00 ASN 04:45 1h 45m S M T W T F S 58 km 33 km/hr GN
63542 Gomoh - Asansol MEMU MEMU ER GMO 07:20 ASN 09:20 2h 0m S M T W T F S 88 km 44 km/hr GN
63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU MEMU ER BSB 04:15 ASN 20:20 16h 5m S M T W T F S 481 km 30 km/hr GN
63544 Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU MEMU ER DHN 21:17 ASN 23:05 1h 48m S M T W T F S 58 km 32 km/hr GN
63556 Barkakana - Asansol MEMU MEMU ER BRKA 03:00 ASN 09:50 6h 50m S M T W T F S 189 km 28 km/hr GN
53324 Dhanbad - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR DHN 06:10 SNDT 07:40 1h 30m S M T W T F S 28 km 18 km/hr GN
63541 Asansol - Gomoh MEMU MEMU ER ASN 05:10 GMO 07:10 2h 0m S M T W T F S 88 km 44 km/hr GN
63551 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU MEMU ER ASN 23:00 DHN 00:45 +1 night 1h 45m S M T W T F S 58 km 33 km/hr GN
53323 Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR SNDT 08:40 DHN 10:00 1h 20m S M T W T F S 28 km 21 km/hr GN
68087 Bishnupur - Dhanbad MEMU MEMU SER VSU 06:50 DHN 11:50 5h 0m S M T W T F S 144 km 29 km/hr GN
63543 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU MEMU ER ASN 18:10 DHN 19:25 1h 15m S M T W T F S 58 km 47 km/hr GN
63545 Asansol - Gaya MEMU MEMU ER ASN 14:00 GAYA 21:20 7h 20m S M T W T F S 258 km 35 km/hr GN
68088 Dhanbad - Bankura MEMU MEMU SER DHN 13:40 BQA 18:00 4h 20m S M T W T F S 114 km 26 km/hr GN
53327 Sindri Town - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR SNDT 13:45 GMO 16:00 2h 15m S M T W T F S 57 km 25 km/hr GN
53328 Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR GMO 16:15 SNDT 18:30 2h 15m S M T W T F S 57 km 25 km/hr GN
63553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU MEMU ER ASN 06:30 BSB 21:25 14h 55m S M T W T F S 481 km 32 km/hr GN
63555 Asansol - Barkakana MEMU MEMU ER ASN 16:30 BRKA 23:35 7h 5m S M T W T F S 189 km 27 km/hr GN
63503 Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU COV-UnReserved ER BWN 06:35 HTE 17:30 10h 55m S M T W T F S 349 km 32 km/hr GN
03541 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU Special COV-UnReserved ER ASN 08:00 DHN 09:30 1h 30m S M T W T F S 58 km 39 km/hr GN
03542 Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU Special COV-UnReserved ER DHN 09:50 ASN 11:10 1h 20m S M T W T F S 58 km 44 km/hr GN
63504 Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU COV-UnReserved ER HTE 08:10 BWN 20:30 12h 20m S M T W T F S 346 km 28 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 21 of 21

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Dokra Halt (DOKM) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Dokra Halt (DOKM) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Dokra Halt station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Dokra Halt railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Dokra Halt (DOKM) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Dokra Halt station.

What is the station code for Dokra Halt Railway Station?

The station code for Dokra Halt Railway Station is DOKM.

How many trains are passing through Dokra Halt (DOKM)?

There are 21 trains, which pass through Dokra Halt (DOKM).

In which zone Dokra Halt falls?

Dokra Halt falls in ECR zone.

What is the address of Dokra Halt (DOKM)?

The Address of Dokra Halt (DOKM) is "Dhanbad-826001, Jharkhand".

What are the trains that start from Dokra Halt?

No trains start from Dokra Halt Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through DOKM?

63552 Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 58 km in 1h 45m.