Trains from Doraha and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
DOADorahaNR Doraha (Distt.Ludhiana) 141421, Punjab
16 Trains
18238 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) Mail/Express SECR ASR 16:10 BSP 12:15 +2 nights 44h 5m S M T W T F S 2012 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express Mail/Express NR NDLS 14:45 JUC 23:50 9h 5m S M T W T F S 438 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
14682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express Mail/Express NR JUC 04:10 NDLS 12:55 8h 45m S M T W T F S 438 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Mail/Express NR JYG 07:15 ASR 23:55 +1 night 40h 40m S M T W T F S 1671 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Mail/Express NR ASR 11:55 JYG 01:00 +2 nights 37h 5m S M T W T F S 1671 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
14673 Shaheed Express (PT) Mail/Express NR JYG 07:15 ASR 23:55 +1 night 40h 40m S M T W T F S 1653 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
14674 Shaheed Express Mail/Express NR ASR 11:55 JYG 01:00 +2 nights 37h 5m S M T W T F S 1653 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12497 Shan-e-Punjab Express SuperFast NR NDLS 06:40 ASR 14:25 7h 45m S M T W T F S 448 km 58 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12498 Shan-e-Punjab Express SuperFast NR ASR 15:10 NDLS 22:50 7h 40m S M T W T F S 448 km 58 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
74646 Jalandhar City - Ambala Cantt DMU DEMU NR JUC 05:00 UMB 10:15 5h 15m S M T W T F S 171 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
74645 Ambala Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU DEMU NR UMB 14:40 JUC 19:15 4h 35m S M T W T F S 171 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
64522 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU MEMU NR LDH 16:20 UMB 18:45 2h 25m S M T W T F S 114 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
64524 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU MEMU NR LDH 17:50 UMB 20:10 2h 20m S M T W T F S 114 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
64521 Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana MEMU MEMU NR UMB 05:40 LDH 08:15 2h 35m S M T W T F S 114 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
64523 Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana MEMU MEMU NR UMB 08:30 LDH 11:05 2h 35m S M T W T F S 114 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
08238 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special COV-Reserved SECR ASR 16:10 BSP 10:55 +2 nights 42h 45m S M T W T F S 2012 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
Items per page:
1 – 16 of 16

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Doraha (DOA) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Doraha (DOA) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Doraha station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Doraha railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Doraha (DOA) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Doraha station.

What is the station code for Doraha Railway Station?

The station code for Doraha Railway Station is DOA.

How many trains are passing through Doraha (DOA)?

There are 16 trains, which pass through Doraha (DOA).

In which zone Doraha falls?

Doraha falls in NR zone.

What is the address of Doraha (DOA)?

The Address of Doraha (DOA) is "Doraha (Distt.Ludhiana) 141421, Punjab".

What are the trains that start from Doraha?

No trains start from Doraha Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through DOA?

64522 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. MEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 114 km in 2h 25m.