Trains from Dhanauri and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
DNREDhanauriER 811310, Bihar
22 Trains
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express Mail/Express ER BGP 05:35 DNR 12:40 7h 5m S M T W T F S 231 km 33 km/hr GN CC
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express Mail/Express ER DNR 15:30 BGP 22:35 7h 5m S M T W T F S 231 km 33 km/hr GN CC
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER RGD 12:30 HWH 12:10 +1 night 23h 40m S M T W T F S 656 km 28 km/hr GN CC
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER HWH 07:15 JYG 12:35 +1 night 29h 20m S M T W T F S 720 km 25 km/hr GN CC
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER HWH 11:10 RGD 10:55 +1 night 23h 45m S M T W T F S 656 km 28 km/hr GN CC
73428 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU DEMU ER KIUL 05:35 JMP 06:53 1h 18m S M T W T F S 45 km 35 km/hr GN CC
73422 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU DEMU ER KIUL 09:15 JMP 10:33 1h 18m S M T W T F S 45 km 35 km/hr GN CC
73424 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU DEMU ER KIUL 13:45 JMP 15:10 1h 25m S M T W T F S 45 km 32 km/hr GN CC
73426 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU DEMU ER KIUL 22:30 JMP 23:40 1h 10m S M T W T F S 45 km 39 km/hr GN CC
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER JYG 19:45 HWH 23:00 +1 night 27h 15m S M T W T F S 720 km 26 km/hr GN CC
53616 Gaya - Jamalpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR GAYA 14:45 JMP 21:35 6h 50m S M T W T F S 174 km 26 km/hr GN CC
53404 Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER GAYA 05:50 JMP 12:50 7h 0m S M T W T F S 174 km 25 km/hr GN CC
53403 Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER RPH 05:40 GAYA 01:30 +1 night 19h 50m S M T W T F S 435 km 22 km/hr GN CC
73427 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU DEMU ER JMP 03:10 KIUL 04:40 1h 30m S M T W T F S 45 km 30 km/hr GN CC
73425 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU DEMU ER JMP 20:00 KIUL 21:25 1h 25m S M T W T F S 45 km 32 km/hr GN CC
53615 Jamalpur - Gaya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR JMP 08:15 GAYA 15:50 7h 35m S M T W T F S 174 km 23 km/hr GN CC
03401 Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Special COV-Reserved ER BGP 05:30 DNR 12:35 7h 5m S M T W T F S 231 km 33 km/hr GN CC
73421 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU DEMU ER JMP 07:30 KIUL 08:52 1h 22m S M T W T F S 45 km 33 km/hr GN CC
73423 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU DEMU ER JMP 12:00 KIUL 13:15 1h 15m S M T W T F S 45 km 36 km/hr GN CC
53479 Jamalpur - Kiul Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER JMP 05:20 KIUL 06:40 1h 20m S M T W T F S 45 km 34 km/hr GN CC
53480 Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER KIUL 07:40 JMP 09:05 1h 25m S M T W T F S 45 km 32 km/hr GN CC
03402 Danapur - Bhagalpur InterCity Special COV-Reserved ER DNR 16:05 BGP 22:15 6h 10m S M T W T F S 231 km 37 km/hr GN CC
Items per page:
1 – 22 of 22

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Dhanauri (DNRE) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Dhanauri (DNRE) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Dhanauri station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Dhanauri railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Dhanauri (DNRE) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Dhanauri station.

What is the station code for Dhanauri Railway Station?

The station code for Dhanauri Railway Station is DNRE.

How many trains are passing through Dhanauri (DNRE)?

There are 22 trains, which pass through Dhanauri (DNRE).

In which zone Dhanauri falls?

Dhanauri falls in ER zone.

What is the address of Dhanauri (DNRE)?

The Address of Dhanauri (DNRE) is "811310, Bihar".

What are the trains that start from Dhanauri?

No trains start from Dhanauri Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through DNRE?

73428 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 45 km in 1h 18m.