Trains from Dhaniakhali Halt and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
DNHLDhaniakhali HaltER Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
47 Trains
36083 Howrah - Masagram Local EMU - Kolkata ER HWH 15:05 MSAE 16:50 1h 45m - - - - - - S 72 km 41 km/hr GN
36084 Masagram - Howrah Local EMU - Kolkata ER MSAE 17:27 HWH 19:15 1h 48m - - - - - - S 72 km 40 km/hr GN
36860 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) COV-UnReserved ER BWN 22:10 HWH 00:10 +1 night 2h 0m - - - - - - S 94 km 47 km/hr GN
36858 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) COV-UnReserved ER BWN 20:43 HWH 22:45 2h 2m - - - - - - S 94 km 46 km/hr GN
36854 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) COV-UnReserved ER BWN 20:05 HWH 22:10 2h 5m - - - - - - S 94 km 45 km/hr GN
36850 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) COV-UnReserved ER BWN 18:45 HWH 20:47 2h 2m - - - - - - S 94 km 46 km/hr GN
36844 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) COV-UnReserved ER BWN 15:25 HWH 17:30 2h 5m - - - - - - S 94 km 45 km/hr GN
36838 Barddhaman - Howrah Chord Line Local (Cash Gari) COV-UnReserved ER BWN 11:45 HWH 14:15 2h 30m - - - - - - S 94 km 38 km/hr GN
36836 Barddhaman - Howrah Chord Line Local COV-UnReserved ER BWN 11:10 HWH 13:15 2h 5m - - - - - - S 94 km 45 km/hr GN
36832 Barddhman - Howrah Chord Line Local COV-UnReserved ER BWN 09:18 HWH 11:20 2h 2m - - - - - - S 94 km 46 km/hr GN
36826 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) COV-UnReserved ER BWN 07:35 HWH 09:37 2h 2m - - - - - - S 94 km 46 km/hr GN
36820 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) COV-UnReserved ER BWN 06:10 HWH 08:15 2h 5m - - - - - - S 94 km 45 km/hr GN
36816 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) COV-UnReserved ER BWN 04:52 HWH 07:04 2h 12m - - - - - - S 94 km 43 km/hr GN
36814 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Chord Line) COV-UnReserved ER BWN 03:58 HWH 06:15 2h 17m - - - - - - S 94 km 41 km/hr GN
36086 Masagram - Howrah Local COV-UnReserved ER MSAE 18:25 HWH 20:05 1h 40m - - - - - - S 72 km 43 km/hr GN
36082 Masagram - Howrah Local COV-UnReserved ER MSAE 08:06 HWH 09:45 1h 39m - - - - - - S 72 km 43 km/hr GN
36087 Howrah - Masagram Local COV-UnReserved ER HWH 19:20 MSAE 21:07 1h 47m - - - - - - S 72 km 40 km/hr GN
36085 Howrah - Masagram Local COV-UnReserved ER HWH 16:25 MSAE 18:15 1h 50m - - - - - - S 72 km 39 km/hr GN
36855 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) COV-UnReserved ER HWH 23:15 BWN 01:25 +1 night 2h 10m - - - - - - S 94 km 44 km/hr GN
36853 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) COV-UnReserved ER HWH 22:10 BWN 00:20 +1 night 2h 10m - - - - - - S 94 km 44 km/hr GN
36849 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) COV-UnReserved ER HWH 21:00 BWN 23:00 2h 0m - - - - - - S 94 km 47 km/hr GN
36847 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) COV-UnReserved ER HWH 20:20 BWN 22:34 2h 14m - - - - - - S 94 km 42 km/hr GN
36845 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) COV-UnReserved ER HWH 19:47 BWN 22:00 2h 13m - - - - - - S 94 km 43 km/hr GN
36843 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) COV-UnReserved ER HWH 18:57 BWN 21:11 2h 14m - - - - - - S 94 km 42 km/hr GN
36839 Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) COV-UnReserved ER HWH 18:05 BWN 20:15 2h 10m - - - - - - S 94 km 44 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 47

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Dhaniakhali Halt station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Dhaniakhali Halt railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Dhaniakhali Halt station.

What is the station code for Dhaniakhali Halt Railway Station?

The station code for Dhaniakhali Halt Railway Station is DNHL.

How many trains are passing through Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL)?

There are 47 trains, which pass through Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL).

In which zone Dhaniakhali Halt falls?

Dhaniakhali Halt falls in ER zone.

What is the address of Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL)?

The Address of Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) is "Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal".

What are the trains that start from Dhaniakhali Halt?

No trains start from Dhaniakhali Halt Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through DNHL?

36083 Howrah - Masagram Local is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 72 km in 1h 45m.