Trains from Dandupur and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
DNDDandupurNR Distt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
18 Trains
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express Mail/Express NR BSB 08:25 DDN 06:30 +1 night 22h 5m S M T W T F S 846 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15127 Kashi Vishwanath Express Mail/Express NER MUV 13:30 NDLS 05:40 +1 night 16h 10m S M T W T F S 793 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15128 Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) Mail/Express NER NDLS 11:35 MUV 04:50 +1 night 17h 15m S M T W T F S 793 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14204 Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express Mail/Express NR LKO 07:00 BSB 13:30 6h 30m S M T W T F S 301 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express Mail/Express NR DDN 18:15 BSB 15:45 +1 night 21h 30m S M T W T F S 846 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14203 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express Mail/Express NR BSB 16:15 LKO 22:50 6h 35m S M T W T F S 301 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) Passenger NR LKO 11:15 BSB 21:20 10h 5m S M T W T F S 301 km 30 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) Passenger NR BSB 06:00 LKO 14:55 8h 55m S M T W T F S 301 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54292 Pratapgarh - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR PBH 05:05 BSB 09:20 4h 15m S M T W T F S 128 km 30 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54291 Varanasi - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR BSB 17:10 PBH 20:20 3h 10m S M T W T F S 128 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14202 Rae Bareli - Jaunpur Jn. Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NR RBL 06:45 JNU 13:05 6h 20m S M T W T F S 202 km 32 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14201 Jaunpur Jn. - Rae Bareli Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NR JNU 16:20 RBL 22:00 5h 40m S M T W T F S 202 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
04265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Special COV-Reserved NR BSB 08:25 DDN 06:30 +1 night 22h 5m S M T W T F S 846 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
04266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Special COV-Reserved NR DDN 18:15 BSB 15:40 +1 night 21h 25m S M T W T F S 846 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
05127 Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special COV-Reserved NER BSBS 13:30 NDLS 05:40 +1 night 16h 10m S M T W T F S 793 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
05128 Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special COV-Reserved NER NDLS 11:35 BSBS 04:50 +1 night 17h 15m S M T W T F S 793 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
04270 Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Special COV-Reserved NR LKO 07:00 BSB 13:30 6h 30m S M T W T F S 301 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
04269 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special COV-Reserved NR BSB 16:15 LKO 22:50 6h 35m S M T W T F S 301 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 18 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Dandupur (DND) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Dandupur (DND) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Dandupur station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Dandupur railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Dandupur (DND) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Dandupur station.

What is the station code for Dandupur Railway Station?

The station code for Dandupur Railway Station is DND.

How many trains are passing through Dandupur (DND)?

There are 18 trains, which pass through Dandupur (DND).

In which zone Dandupur falls?

Dandupur falls in NR zone.

What is the address of Dandupur (DND)?

The Address of Dandupur (DND) is "Distt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh".

What are the trains that start from Dandupur?

No trains start from Dandupur Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through DND?

54291 Varanasi - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 128 km in 3h 10m.