Trains from Dobhi (DHE) and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
DHEDobhiNER Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
20 Trains
75135 Aunrihar - Jaunpur DEMU DEMU NER ARJ 07:30 JNU 09:10 1h 40m S M T W T F S 59 km 35 km/hr GN
75136 Jaunpur - Aunrihar DEMU DEMU NER JNU 18:30 ARJ 20:00 1h 30m S M T W T F S 59 km 39 km/hr GN
75137 Aunrihar - Jaunpur DEMU DEMU NER ARJ 15:25 JNU 17:10 1h 45m S M T W T F S 59 km 33 km/hr GN
75138 Jaunpur - Aunrihar DEMU DEMU NER JNU 09:40 ARJ 11:15 1h 35m S M T W T F S 59 km 37 km/hr GN
15115 Loknayak Express Mail/Express NER CPR 11:15 DLI 11:20 +1 night 24h 5m S M T W T F S 1000 km 42 km/hr GN
15116 Loknayak Express Mail/Express NER DLI 14:00 CPR 13:20 +1 night 23h 20m S M T W T F S 1000 km 43 km/hr GN
75112 Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) DEMU NER BSB 13:35 GCT 19:10 5h 35m S M T W T F S 156 km 28 km/hr GN
75111 Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) DEMU NER GCT 08:05 BSB 13:20 5h 15m S M T W T F S 156 km 30 km/hr GN
22420 Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) SuperFast NR ANVT 18:45 GCT 09:30 +1 night 14h 45m S M T W T F S 814 km 55 km/hr GN
22419 Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) SuperFast NR GCT 17:20 ANVT 08:00 +1 night 14h 40m S M T W T F S 814 km 56 km/hr GN
19041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express WR BDTS 23:25 GCT 10:30 +2 nights 35h 5m S M T W T F S 1922 km 55 km/hr GN
19042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Bi-Weekly Express Mail/Express WR GCT 19:30 BDTS 07:50 +2 nights 36h 20m S M T W T F S 1922 km 53 km/hr GN
22434 Suhaildev SF Express (Via Prayagraj) SuperFast NR ANVT 19:10 GCT 09:35 +1 night 14h 25m S M T W T F S 834 km 58 km/hr GN
22433 Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj) SuperFast NR GCT 16:00 ANVT 07:15 +1 night 15h 15m S M T W T F S 834 km 55 km/hr GN
05115 Loknayak Express Festival Special COV-Reserved NER CPR 11:25 DLI 11:20 +1 night 23h 55m S M T W T F S 1000 km 42 km/hr GN
05116 Loknayak Express Festival Special COV-Reserved NER DLI 14:00 CPR 13:20 +1 night 23h 20m S M T W T F S 1000 km 43 km/hr GN
02234 Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) COV-Reserved NR ANVT 20:20 GCT 09:30 +1 night 13h 10m S M T W T F S 834 km 63 km/hr GN
02233 Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) COV-Reserved NR GCT 15:00 ANVT 05:35 +1 night 14h 35m S M T W T F S 834 km 57 km/hr GN
09041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Special (PT) COV-Reserved WR BDTS 23:25 GCT 08:20 +2 nights 32h 55m S M T W T F S 1922 km 58 km/hr GN
09042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special COV-Reserved WR GCT 19:30 BDTS 04:15 +2 nights 32h 45m S M T W T F S 1922 km 59 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 20 of 20

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Dobhi (DHE) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Dobhi (DHE) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Dobhi station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Dobhi railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Dobhi (DHE) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Dobhi station.

What is the station code for Dobhi Railway Station?

The station code for Dobhi Railway Station is DHE.

How many trains are passing through Dobhi (DHE)?

There are 20 trains, which pass through Dobhi (DHE).

In which zone Dobhi falls?

Dobhi falls in NER zone.

What is the address of Dobhi (DHE)?

The Address of Dobhi (DHE) is "Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh".

What are the trains that start from Dobhi?

No trains start from Dobhi Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through DHE?

75135 Aunrihar - Jaunpur DEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 59 km in 1h 40m.