Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Desari and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
DESDesariECR Vaishali, Bihar
26 Trains
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR DBRG 07:00 ASR 21:05 +2 nights 62h 5m - - T - - - - 2854 km 46 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express Mail/Express ER SDAH 13:20 BUI 06:10 +1 night 16h 50m - - T - - - - 680 km 40 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR ASR 15:45 DBRG 04:55 +3 nights 61h 10m - - T - - - - 2854 km 47 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
15050 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Mau) Mail/Express NER GKP 08:00 KOAA 04:45 +1 night 20h 45m - - T - - - - 884 km 43 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express (via Mau) Mail/Express NER KOAA 14:30 GKP 09:45 +1 night 19h 15m - - T - - - - 884 km 46 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NR BNKI 06:15 ASR 17:00 +1 night 34h 45m - - T - - - - 1583 km 46 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NR ASR 06:35 BNKI 18:30 +1 night 35h 55m - - T - - - - 1583 km 44 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
15651 Lohit Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR GHY 13:10 JAT 13:10 +2 nights 48h 0m - - T - - - - 2346 km 49 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
15652 Lohit Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR JAT 22:45 GHY 23:40 +2 nights 48h 55m - - T - - - - 2346 km 48 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express Mail/Express ER BUI 08:50 SDAH 03:50 +1 night 19h 0m - - T - - - - 680 km 36 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
63305 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU MEMU ECR KIR 04:05 SEE 15:35 11h 30m - - T - - - - 274 km 24 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
63306 Sonpur - Katihar MEMU MEMU ECR SEE 15:57 KIR 01:30 +1 night 9h 33m - - T - - - - 274 km 29 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
63285 Barauni - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR BJU 04:10 PNBE 10:45 6h 35m - - T - - - - 120 km 18 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
75246 Sonpur - Barauni DEMU DEMU ECR SEE 06:30 BJU 09:55 3h 25m - - T - - - - 93 km 27 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
63287 Barauni - Patliputra MEMU MEMU ECR BJU 06:15 PPTA 10:15 4h 0m - - T - - - - 108 km 27 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
75245 Barauni - Sonpur DEMU DEMU ECR BJU 20:55 SEE 00:30 +1 night 3h 35m - - T - - - - 93 km 26 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
63280 Patna - Barauni MEMU MEMU ECR PNBE 20:05 BJU 03:05 +1 night 7h 0m - - T - - - - 120 km 17 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
63288 Patliputra - Barauni MEMU MEMU ECR PPTA 17:40 BJU 21:55 4h 15m - - T - - - - 108 km 25 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
63283 Barauni - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR BJU 13:45 PNBE 19:20 5h 35m - - T - - - - 120 km 22 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
63284 Patna - Barauni MEMU MEMU ECR PNBE 08:20 BJU 13:00 4h 40m - - T - - - - 120 km 26 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
05934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia Special COV-Reserved NFR ASR 15:40 NTSK 02:40 +3 nights 59h 0m - - T - - - - 2812 km 48 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
05933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT) COV-Reserved NFR NTSK 09:00 ASR 21:00 +2 nights 60h 0m - - T - - - - 2812 km 47 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
05050 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Festival Special (via Mau) COV-Reserved NER GKP 08:45 KOAA 04:40 +1 night 19h 55m - - T - - - - 884 km 44 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
05049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Mau) COV-Reserved NER KOAA 14:30 GKP 09:10 +1 night 18h 40m - - T - - - - 884 km 47 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
03105 Sealdah - Ballia COVID - 19 Special COV-Reserved ER SDAH 13:40 BUI 05:55 +1 night 16h 15m - - T - - - - 680 km 42 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 26

Frequently Asked Questions: