Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Deoria Sadar and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
DEOSDeoria SadarNER Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
170 Trains
15707 Amrapali Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR KIR 22:45 ASR 12:45 +2 nights 38h 0m S M T W T F S 1805 km 48 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
15708 Amrapali Express Mail/Express NFR ASR 07:10 KIR 19:55 +1 night 36h 45m S M T W T F S 1805 km 49 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
15909 Avadh Assam Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR DBRG 09:55 LGH 05:45 +3 nights 67h 50m S M T W T F S 3117 km 46 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
15910 Avadh Assam Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR LGH 19:50 DBRG 15:55 +3 nights 68h 5m S M T W T F S 3117 km 46 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
13019 Bagh Express (PT) Mail/Express ER HWH 21:45 KGM 09:30 +2 nights 35h 45m S M T W T F S 1512 km 42 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
13020 Bagh Express Mail/Express ER KGM 21:45 HWH 12:40 +2 nights 38h 55m S M T W T F S 1512 km 39 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
12537 Bapudham SF Express SuperFast NER MFP 19:35 MUV 06:00 +1 night 10h 25m S M T W T F S 544 km 52 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
15098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express Mail/Express NER JAT 22:45 BGP 10:15 +2 nights 35h 30m S M T W T F S 1780 km 50 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
15204 Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express Mail/Express ECR LJN 15:00 BJU 08:00 +1 night 17h 0m S M T W T F S 673 km 40 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express Mail/Express ECR BJU 20:20 LJN 13:00 +1 night 16h 40m S M T W T F S 673 km 40 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
15003 Chauri Chaura Express Mail/Express NER CPA 16:40 GKP 06:55 +1 night 14h 15m S M T W T F S 552 km 39 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
15004 Chauri Chaura Express Mail/Express NER GKP 22:45 CPA 13:20 +1 night 14h 35m S M T W T F S 552 km 38 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Varanasi) Mail/Express SECR NTV 11:20 DURG 14:20 +1 night 27h 0m S M T W T F S 1198 km 44 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express Garib Rath NR SHC 14:30 ASR 21:05 +1 night 30h 35m S M T W T F S 1711 km 56 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) Garib Rath NR ASR 04:10 SHC 11:30 +1 night 31h 20m S M T W T F S 1711 km 55 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
15050 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Mau) Mail/Express NER GKP 08:00 KOAA 04:45 +1 night 20h 45m S M T W T F S 884 km 43 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) Mail/Express CR LTT 10:55 GKP 20:20 +1 night 33h 25m S M T W T F S 1727 km 52 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
11056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Godan Express (PT) Mail/Express CR GKP 06:20 LTT 16:15 +1 night 33h 55m S M T W T F S 1727 km 51 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) Mail/Express CR PUNE 16:15 GKP 01:05 +2 nights 32h 50m S M T W T F S 1771 km 54 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express (via Mau) Mail/Express NER KOAA 14:30 GKP 09:45 +1 night 19h 15m S M T W T F S 884 km 46 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
15104 Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express Mail/Express NER MUV 05:25 GKP 11:10 5h 45m S M T W T F S 234 km 41 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) Mail/Express SECR DURG 19:40 NTV 22:30 +1 night 26h 50m S M T W T F S 1198 km 45 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail Mail/Express NCR BJU 18:40 GWL 21:15 +1 night 26h 35m S M T W T F S 1055 km 40 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) Mail/Express NCR GWL 11:45 BJU 13:15 +1 night 25h 30m S M T W T F S 1055 km 41 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
15097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) Mail/Express NER BGP 23:50 JAT 13:10 +2 nights 37h 20m S M T W T F S 1780 km 48 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 170

Frequently Asked Questions: