Trains from Dhasa Jn and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
DASDhasa JnWR Dhasa, Gujarat
16 Trains
12945 Surat - Mahuva SF Express SuperFast WR ST 05:30 MHV 16:40 11h 10m - - - W - - - 631 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A
12946 Mahuva - Surat SF Express SuperFast WR MHV 19:55 ST 07:20 +1 night 11h 25m - - - W - - - 631 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A
59226 Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR MHV 14:20 BVC 19:25 5h 5m - - - W - - - 202 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A
59235 Dhola - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR DLJ 06:30 MHV 09:50 3h 20m - - - W - - - 153 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A
59225 Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR BVC 09:30 MHV 14:10 4h 40m - - - W - - - 202 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A
59236 Mahuva - Dhola Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR MHV 17:20 DLJ 20:50 3h 30m - - - W - - - 153 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A
22993 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express SuperFast WR BDTS 15:25 MHV 07:10 +1 night 15h 45m - - - W - - - 883 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A
22994 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express SuperFast WR MHV 20:25 BDTS 11:55 +1 night 15h 30m - - - W - - - 883 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A
22989 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express SuperFast WR BDTS 11:45 MHV 03:10 +1 night 15h 25m - - - W - - - 883 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A
22990 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express SuperFast WR MHV 13:00 BDTS 04:45 +1 night 15h 45m - - - W - - - 883 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A
09071 Surat - Mahuva Weekly SF Special COV-Reserved WR ST 05:35 MHV 16:25 10h 50m - - - W - - - 631 km 58 km/hr GN SL 3A
09072 Mahuva - Surat Weekly SF Special COV-Reserved WR MHV 20:40 ST 07:20 +1 night 10h 40m - - - W - - - 632 km 59 km/hr GN SL 3A
09290 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special COV-Reserved WR MHV 19:20 BDTS 09:30 +1 night 14h 10m - - - W - - - 883 km 62 km/hr GN SL 3A
09289 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special COV-Reserved WR BDTS 16:45 MHV 06:45 +1 night 14h 0m - - - W - - - 883 km 63 km/hr GN SL 3A
09294 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Special COV-Reserved WR MHV 19:20 BDTS 09:30 +1 night 14h 10m - - - W - - - 883 km 62 km/hr GN SL 3A
09293 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special COV-Reserved WR BDTS 16:45 MHV 06:45 +1 night 14h 0m - - - W - - - 883 km 63 km/hr GN SL 3A
Items per page:
1 – 16 of 16

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Dhasa Jn (DAS) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Dhasa Jn (DAS) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Dhasa Jn station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Dhasa Jn railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Dhasa Jn (DAS) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Dhasa Jn station.

What is the station code for Dhasa Jn Railway Station?

The station code for Dhasa Jn Railway Station is DAS.

How many trains are passing through Dhasa Jn (DAS)?

There are 16 trains, which pass through Dhasa Jn (DAS).

In which zone Dhasa Jn falls?

Dhasa Jn falls in WR zone.

What is the address of Dhasa Jn (DAS)?

The Address of Dhasa Jn (DAS) is "Dhasa, Gujarat".

What are the trains that start from Dhasa Jn?

No trains start from Dhasa Jn Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through DAS?

59235 Dhola - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 153 km in 3h 20m.