Trains from DaliGanj Jn and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
DALDaliGanj JnNER Pin - 226020, Uttar Pradesh
17 Trains
64272 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU MEMU NR LJN 08:30 BBK 09:50 1h 20m S M T W T F S 36 km 27 km/hr GN
64271 Barabanki - Aishbagh MEMU MEMU NR BBK 13:35 ASH 15:00 1h 25m S M T W T F S 33 km 23 km/hr GN
64273 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU MEMU NR BBK 16:15 LJN 18:10 1h 55m S M T W T F S 36 km 19 km/hr GN
64274 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU MEMU NR LJN 18:15 BBK 19:45 1h 30m S M T W T F S 36 km 24 km/hr GN
64275 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. MEMU MEMU NR BBK 20:15 LJN 21:45 1h 30m S M T W T F S 36 km 24 km/hr GN
64232 Lucknow Jn. - Barabanki MEMU MEMU NR LJN 11:35 BBK 13:30 1h 55m S M T W T F S 36 km 19 km/hr GN
64234 Lucknow Jn. - Barabanki MEMU MEMU NR LJN 14:00 BBK 15:45 1h 45m S M T W T F S 36 km 20 km/hr GN
55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER JEA 07:45 LJN 21:35 13h 50m S M T W T F S 341 km 25 km/hr GN
55032 DaliGanj - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER DAL 17:25 JEA 05:20 +1 night 11h 55m S M T W T F S 334 km 28 km/hr GN
55049 Nakha Jungle - DaliGanj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER JEA 22:50 DAL 09:20 +1 night 10h 30m S M T W T F S 334 km 32 km/hr GN
55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER LJN 05:15 JEA 18:00 12h 45m S M T W T F S 341 km 27 km/hr GN
55064 Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER LJN 11:55 STP 14:25 2h 30m S M T W T F S 89 km 36 km/hr GN
55063 Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER STP 13:15 LJN 16:30 3h 15m S M T W T F S 89 km 27 km/hr GN
55061 Mailani - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER MLN 05:00 LJN 10:30 5h 30m S M T W T F S 195 km 35 km/hr GN
55062 DaliGanj - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER DAL 10:30 STP 12:40 2h 10m S M T W T F S 82 km 38 km/hr GN
55066 Lucknow Jn. - Mailani Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER LJN 17:25 MLN 23:00 5h 35m S M T W T F S 195 km 35 km/hr GN
55065 Sitapur Jn. - DaliGanj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER STP 14:55 DAL 16:55 2h 0m S M T W T F S 82 km 41 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 17 of 17

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get DaliGanj Jn (DAL) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check DaliGanj Jn (DAL) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through DaliGanj Jn station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have DaliGanj Jn railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of DaliGanj Jn (DAL) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through DaliGanj Jn station.

What is the station code for DaliGanj Jn Railway Station?

The station code for DaliGanj Jn Railway Station is DAL.

How many trains are passing through DaliGanj Jn (DAL)?

There are 17 trains, which pass through DaliGanj Jn (DAL).

In which zone DaliGanj Jn falls?

DaliGanj Jn falls in NER zone.

What is the address of DaliGanj Jn (DAL)?

The Address of DaliGanj Jn (DAL) is "Pin - 226020, Uttar Pradesh".

What are the trains that start from DaliGanj Jn?

55032 DaliGanj - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved), 55062 DaliGanj - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved), are some of the trains, which starts from DaliGanj Jn Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through DAL?

64272 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 36 km in 1h 20m.