Trains from Dr Ambedkar Nagar and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
DADNDr Ambedkar NagarWR Mhow District Indore, Madhya Pradesh
50 Trains
12924 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar SF Express SuperFast WR NGP 19:00 DADN 06:35 +1 night 11h 35m - - - W - - - 629 km 54 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express Mail/Express WR DADN 06:15 BPL 10:50 4h 35m - - - W - - - 238 km 52 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Express Mail/Express WR BPL 17:00 DADN 22:10 5h 10m - - - W - - - 238 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12919 Malwa SF Express (PT) SuperFast WR DADN 11:50 SVDK 18:25 +1 night 30h 35m - - - W - - - 1641 km 54 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12920 Malwa SF Express SuperFast WR SVDK 06:55 DADN 13:15 +1 night 30h 20m - - - W - - - 1641 km 54 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12923 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur SF Express SuperFast WR DADN 20:55 NGP 08:25 +1 night 11h 30m - - - W - - - 629 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
52973 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger Passenger WR DADN 17:45 OM 19:55 2h 10m - - - W - - - 59 km 27 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
52974 Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Passenger Passenger WR OM 09:25 DADN 11:45 2h 20m - - - W - - - 59 km 25 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
52976 Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger Passenger WR OM 17:55 DADN 20:15 2h 20m - - - W - - - 59 km 25 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
52975 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR DADN 14:00 OM 16:10 2h 10m - - - W - - - 59 km 27 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
52964 Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR OM 14:10 DADN 16:30 2h 20m - - - W - - - 59 km 25 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
52963 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR DADN 09:15 OM 11:25 2h 10m - - - W - - - 59 km 27 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express WR DADN 20:20 YPR 11:15 +2 nights 38h 55m - - - W - - - 1932 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Mail/Express WR YPR 11:20 DADN 06:30 +2 nights 43h 10m - - - W - - - 1932 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express (PT) Mail/Express WCR DADN 20:20 REWA 12:15 +1 night 15h 55m - - - W - - - 831 km 52 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express Mail/Express WCR REWA 23:10 DADN 16:00 +1 night 16h 50m - - - W - - - 831 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
79305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU DEMU WR DADN 08:55 RTM 12:50 3h 55m - - - W - - - 140 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
79307 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Indore DEMU DEMU WR DADN 17:00 INDB 17:50 0h 50m - - - W - - - 21 km 25 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
79306 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU DEMU WR RTM 13:00 DADN 16:40 3h 40m - - - W - - - 140 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
79308 Indore - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU DEMU WR INDB 18:00 DADN 18:50 0h 50m - - - W - - - 21 km 25 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
79309 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU DEMU WR DADN 19:15 RTM 23:00 3h 45m - - - W - - - 140 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
79310 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU DEMU WR RTM 06:35 DADN 10:10 3h 35m - - - W - - - 140 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
79312 Indore - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU DEMU WR INDB 11:50 DADN 12:40 0h 50m - - - W - - - 21 km 25 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
79311 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Indore DEMU DEMU WR DADN 10:45 INDB 11:35 0h 50m - - - W - - - 21 km 25 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
79313 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU DEMU WR DADN 14:10 RTM 18:05 3h 55m - - - W - - - 140 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 50

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Dr Ambedkar Nagar station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Dr Ambedkar Nagar railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Dr Ambedkar Nagar station.

What is the station code for Dr Ambedkar Nagar Railway Station?

The station code for Dr Ambedkar Nagar Railway Station is DADN.

How many trains are passing through Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN)?

There are 50 trains, which pass through Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN).

In which zone Dr Ambedkar Nagar falls?

Dr Ambedkar Nagar falls in WR zone.

What is the address of Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN)?

The Address of Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) is "Mhow District Indore, Madhya Pradesh".

What are the trains that start from Dr Ambedkar Nagar?

19323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express, 12919 Malwa SF Express (PT), 12923 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur SF Express, 52973 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger, 52975 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved), 52963 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger (UnReserved), 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT), 11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express (PT) and 79305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU, are some of the trains, which starts from Dr Ambedkar Nagar Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through DADN?

79307 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Indore DEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 21 km in 0h 50m.