Trains from Chanol and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
CXChanolWR State Highway 25, Gujarat
4 Trains
59504 Okha - Viramgam Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR OKHA 02:45 VG 16:45 14h 0m S M T W T F S 433 km 31 km/hr GN
59208 Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger Passenger WR OKHA 14:45 BVC 05:50 +1 night 15h 5m S M T W T F S 538 km 36 km/hr GN
59207 Bhavnagar (T.) - Okha Passenger Passenger WR BVC 21:40 OKHA 13:05 +1 night 15h 25m S M T W T F S 538 km 35 km/hr GN
59503 Viramgam - Okha Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR VG 12:40 OKHA 00:50 +1 night 12h 10m S M T W T F S 433 km 36 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 4 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Chanol (CX) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Chanol (CX) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Chanol station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Chanol railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Chanol (CX) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Chanol station.

What is the station code for Chanol Railway Station?

The station code for Chanol Railway Station is CX.

How many trains are passing through Chanol (CX)?

There are 4 trains, which pass through Chanol (CX).

In which zone Chanol falls?

Chanol falls in WR zone.

What is the address of Chanol (CX)?

The Address of Chanol (CX) is "State Highway 25, Gujarat".

What are the trains that start from Chanol?

No trains start from Chanol Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through CX?

59503 Viramgam - Okha Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 433 km in 12h 10m.