Trains from Chhipadohar and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
CPDRChhipadoharECR Dist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
15 Trains
13348 Palamu Express Mail/Express ECR PNBE 19:30 BRKA 08:10 +1 night 12h 40m S M T W T F S 492 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13347 Palamu Express Mail/Express ECR BRKA 18:10 PNBE 07:45 +1 night 13h 35m S M T W T F S 492 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11447 Shaktipunj Express (PT) Mail/Express WCR JBP 23:50 HWH 04:30 +2 nights 28h 40m S M T W T F S 1144 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11448 Shaktipunj Express Mail/Express WCR HWH 13:10 JBP 14:25 +1 night 25h 15m S M T W T F S 1146 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
53344 Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) Passenger ECR CPU 07:25 GMO 22:45 15h 20m S M T W T F S 458 km 30 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
53343 Gomoh - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) Passenger ECR GMO 05:40 CPU 21:15 15h 35m S M T W T F S 458 km 29 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
63558 Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU MEMU ER BSB 07:00 BRKA 22:30 15h 30m S M T W T F S 453 km 29 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
53347 Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR GMO 11:00 BRWD 20:15 9h 15m S M T W T F S 256 km 28 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
53348 Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR BRWD 05:50 GMO 14:45 8h 55m S M T W T F S 256 km 29 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
63557 Barkakana - Varanasi MEMU MEMU ER BRKA 03:30 BSB 17:40 14h 10m S M T W T F S 453 km 32 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR DOS 14:30 BRKA 00:15 +1 night 9h 45m S M T W T F S 315 km 32 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
53357 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR BRKA 07:35 DOS 17:20 9h 45m S M T W T F S 315 km 32 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
03344 Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special COV-UnReserved ECR BRWD 14:20 GMO 22:20 8h 0m S M T W T F S 256 km 32 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
03342 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special COV-UnReserved ECR DOS 07:10 BRKA 16:20 9h 10m S M T W T F S 315 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
03341 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special COV-UnReserved ECR BRKA 07:25 DOS 16:20 8h 55m S M T W T F S 315 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 15 of 15

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Chhipadohar (CPDR) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Chhipadohar (CPDR) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Chhipadohar station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Chhipadohar railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Chhipadohar (CPDR) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Chhipadohar station.

What is the station code for Chhipadohar Railway Station?

The station code for Chhipadohar Railway Station is CPDR.

How many trains are passing through Chhipadohar (CPDR)?

There are 15 trains, which pass through Chhipadohar (CPDR).

In which zone Chhipadohar falls?

Chhipadohar falls in ECR zone.

What is the address of Chhipadohar (CPDR)?

The Address of Chhipadohar (CPDR) is "Dist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand".

What are the trains that start from Chhipadohar?

No trains start from Chhipadohar Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through CPDR?

53348 Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 256 km in 8h 55m.