Trains from Kanpur Anwarganj and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
CPAKanpur AnwarganjNCR KANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
74 Trains
18191 Utsarg Express Mail/Express SER CPR 18:00 FBD 12:20 +1 night 18h 20m S M T W T F S 682 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15003 Chauri Chaura Express Mail/Express NER CPA 16:40 GKP 06:55 +1 night 14h 15m S M T W T F S 552 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15004 Chauri Chaura Express Mail/Express NER GKP 22:45 CPA 13:20 +1 night 14h 35m S M T W T F S 552 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18192 Utsarg Express Mail/Express SER FBD 13:35 CPR 08:40 +1 night 19h 5m S M T W T F S 682 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14723 Kalindi Express (PT) Mail/Express NWR CNB 17:25 BNW 09:25 +1 night 16h 0m S M T W T F S 606 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14724 Kalindi Express Mail/Express NWR BNW 18:35 CNB 11:35 +1 night 17h 0m S M T W T F S 606 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NCR PYGS 16:30 CPA 23:30 7h 0m S M T W T F S 214 km 31 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
64202 Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU MEMU NR CPA 04:45 LJN 07:10 2h 25m S M T W T F S 74 km 31 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
64214 Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU MEMU NR KAP 17:45 LJN 20:00 2h 15m S M T W T F S 84 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
64216 Kalianpur - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU MEMU NR KAP 21:05 LKO 23:25 2h 20m S M T W T F S 84 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55328 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER FBD 05:25 CPA 09:40 4h 15m S M T W T F S 137 km 32 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54156 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NCR FBD 10:05 CNB 14:20 4h 15m S M T W T F S 140 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
64253 Aishbagh - Kalianpur MEMU MEMU NR ASH 15:15 KAP 17:35 2h 20m S M T W T F S 83 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NER KSJ 12:00 CPA 17:45 5h 45m S M T W T F S 245 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
64255 Lucknow Jn - Kalianpur MEMU MEMU NR LJN 18:40 KAP 20:55 2h 15m S M T W T F S 84 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
64257 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Anwarganj MEMU MEMU NR LJN 22:10 CPA 00:20 +1 night 2h 10m S M T W T F S 74 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54157 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NCR CPA 05:20 FBD 09:30 4h 10m S M T W T F S 137 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15037 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NER CPA 10:55 KSJ 16:40 5h 45m S M T W T F S 245 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54158 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NCR FBD 20:35 CPA 00:30 +1 night 3h 55m S M T W T F S 137 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54155 Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NCR CNB 12:37 FBD 17:05 4h 28m S M T W T F S 140 km 31 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55327 Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER CPA 19:10 FBD 23:05 3h 55m S M T W T F S 137 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55325 Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER LJN 04:30 KSJ 14:45 10h 15m S M T W T F S 319 km 31 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER KSJ 14:50 LJN 01:10 +1 night 10h 20m S M T W T F S 319 km 31 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NCR CPA 02:40 PYGS 09:20 6h 40m S M T W T F S 214 km 32 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22531 Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express SuperFast NER CPR 05:30 MTJ 21:30 16h 0m S M T W T F S 878 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 74

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Kanpur Anwarganj station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Kanpur Anwarganj railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Kanpur Anwarganj station.

What is the station code for Kanpur Anwarganj Railway Station?

The station code for Kanpur Anwarganj Railway Station is CPA.

How many trains are passing through Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)?

There are 74 trains, which pass through Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA).

In which zone Kanpur Anwarganj falls?

Kanpur Anwarganj falls in NCR zone.

What is the address of Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)?

The Address of Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) is "KANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh".

What are the trains that start from Kanpur Anwarganj?

15003 Chauri Chaura Express, 64202 Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU, 54157 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved), 15037 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved), 55327 Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved), 54102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved), 14222 Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad InterCity Express (UnReserved), 05003 Chauri Chaura Special and 05037 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special, are some of the trains, which starts from Kanpur Anwarganj Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through CPA?

64202 Kanpur Anwarganj - Lucknow Jn. MEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 74 km in 2h 25m.