Trains from Chandok and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
CNKChandokNR PIN 246721, Uttar Pradesh
16 Trains
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express Mail/Express NR BSB 08:25 DDN 06:30 +1 night 22h 5m S M T W T F S 846 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) Mail/Express ER KOAA 11:45 JAT 09:55 +2 nights 46h 10m S M T W T F S 1986 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14114 Link Express (Sangam Slip) Mail/Express NCR DDN 13:20 PRYJ 08:35 +1 night 19h 15m S M T W T F S 865 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14163 Sangam Express Mail/Express NCR PRYJ 17:45 MTC 06:25 +1 night 12h 40m S M T W T F S 641 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) Mail/Express ER JAT 18:55 KOAA 15:45 +2 nights 44h 50m S M T W T F S 1986 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express Mail/Express NR DDN 18:15 BSB 15:45 +1 night 21h 30m S M T W T F S 846 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR LKO 20:40 SRE 20:00 +1 night 23h 20m S M T W T F S 518 km 22 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54252 Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR SRE 08:10 LKO 04:25 +1 night 20h 15m S M T W T F S 518 km 26 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
64566 Saharanpur - Moradabad MEMU MEMU NR SRE 04:30 MB 09:25 4h 55m S M T W T F S 193 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54464 Rishikesh - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR RKSH 11:50 BKI 12:00 +1 night 24h 10m S M T W T F S 583 km 24 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
64565 Moradabad - Saharanpur MEMU MEMU NR MB 18:30 SRE 23:50 5h 20m S M T W T F S 193 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR BKI 14:50 RKSH 14:45 +1 night 23h 55m S M T W T F S 583 km 24 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
04113 Subedarganj - Dehradun Special COV-Reserved NCR SFG 21:00 DDN 13:15 +1 night 16h 15m S M T W T F S 861 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
04114 Dehradun - Subedarganj Special COV-Reserved NCR DDN 13:25 SFG 06:00 +1 night 16h 35m S M T W T F S 861 km 52 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
04265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Special COV-Reserved NR BSB 08:25 DDN 06:30 +1 night 22h 5m S M T W T F S 846 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
04266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Special COV-Reserved NR DDN 18:15 BSB 15:40 +1 night 21h 25m S M T W T F S 846 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 16 of 16

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Chandok (CNK) railway station details and trains that passes through here?

If you want to check Chandok (CNK) station details, then just enter your station name/code in input box, select your station name from dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. On doing so, station details along with train passing through Chandok station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Chandok railway station details?

This information very important as the knowledge of Chandok (CNK) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking ticket. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Chandok station.

What is the station code for Chandok Railway Station?

The station code for Chandok Railway Station is CNK.

How many trains are passing through Chandok (CNK)?

There are 16 trains, which passes through Chandok (CNK).

In which zone Mumbai Chandok falls?

Chandok falls in NR zone.

What is the address of Chandok (CNK)?

The Address of Chandok (CNK) is "PIN 246721, Uttar Pradesh".

What are the trains that starts from Chandok?

No trains start from Chandok Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through CNK?

64566 Saharanpur - Moradabad MEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 193 km in 4h 55m.