Trains from Chandil Jn and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
CNIChandil JnSER Jharkhand - 832401, Jharkhand
46 Trains
18181 Tatanagar - Chhapra Express Mail/Express SER TATA 21:25 CPR 16:25 +1 night 19h 0m S M T W T F S 628 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express Mail/Express SER CPR 12:35 TATA 06:35 +1 night 18h 0m S M T W T F S 628 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express Mail/Express SER TATA 08:15 DNR 20:00 11h 45m S M T W T F S 506 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express Mail/Express SER DNR 05:45 TATA 17:20 11h 35m S M T W T F S 506 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18615 Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express Mail/Express SER HWH 22:10 HTE 07:30 +1 night 9h 20m S M T W T F S 423 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18616 Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express Mail/Express SER HTE 21:10 HWH 06:40 +1 night 9h 30m S M T W T F S 418 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) Mail/Express SER TATA 14:50 JAT 14:10 +2 nights 47h 20m S M T W T F S 2026 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express Mail/Express ECoR JAT 14:20 SBP 17:45 +2 nights 51h 25m S M T W T F S 2309 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12801 Purushottam Express (PT) SuperFast ECoR PURI 21:45 NDLS 04:20 +2 nights 30h 35m S M T W T F S 1860 km 61 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12802 Purushottam Express (PT) SuperFast ECoR NDLS 22:25 PURI 05:30 +2 nights 31h 5m S M T W T F S 1860 km 60 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13287 South Bihar Express (PT) Mail/Express ECR DURG 07:25 RJPB 07:45 +1 night 24h 20m S M T W T F S 1110 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13288 South Bihar Express Mail/Express ECR RJPB 19:45 DURG 20:40 +1 night 24h 55m S M T W T F S 1110 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13301 Swarna Rekha (Subarnarekha) Express Mail/Express ECR DHN 05:35 TATA 11:25 5h 50m S M T W T F S 189 km 32 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13302 Swarna Rekha (Subarnarekha) Express Mail/Express ECR TATA 13:20 DHN 19:00 5h 40m S M T W T F S 189 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
58011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Fast Passenger Passenger SER HWH 23:05 CKP 09:20 +1 night 10h 15m S M T W T F S 439 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger Passenger SER CKP 17:20 HWH 04:45 +1 night 11h 25m S M T W T F S 439 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
68056 Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU MEMU SER TATA 08:45 ASN 13:30 4h 45m S M T W T F S 170 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
68018 Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU MEMU SER CKP 05:20 GMO 13:20 8h 0m S M T W T F S 237 km 30 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
68017 Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU MEMU SER GMO 14:50 CKP 22:25 7h 35m S M T W T F S 237 km 31 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
58023 Tatanagar - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SER TATA 15:00 BRKA 21:00 6h 0m S M T W T F S 161 km 27 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22891 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) SuperFast SER HWH 12:50 RNC 21:10 8h 20m S M T W T F S 461 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22892 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) SuperFast SER RNC 06:55 HWH 15:15 8h 20m S M T W T F S 458 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12866 Lalmati Express SuperFast SER PRR 14:40 HWH 20:30 5h 50m S M T W T F S 338 km 58 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12865 Lalmati Express SuperFast SER HWH 08:30 PRR 14:15 5h 45m S M T W T F S 338 km 59 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22821 Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) SuperFast SER JGM 10:50 PRR 14:10 3h 20m S M T W T F S 185 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 46

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Chandil Jn (CNI) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Chandil Jn (CNI) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Chandil Jn station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Chandil Jn railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Chandil Jn (CNI) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Chandil Jn station.

What is the station code for Chandil Jn Railway Station?

The station code for Chandil Jn Railway Station is CNI.

How many trains are passing through Chandil Jn (CNI)?

There are 46 trains, which pass through Chandil Jn (CNI).

In which zone Chandil Jn falls?

Chandil Jn falls in SER zone.

What is the address of Chandil Jn (CNI)?

The Address of Chandil Jn (CNI) is "Jharkhand - 832401, Jharkhand".

What are the trains that start from Chandil Jn?

No trains start from Chandil Jn Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through CNI?

22821 Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 185 km in 3h 20m.