Trains from Chanderiya and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
CNAChanderiyaWR Chittaurgarh, Rajasthan
43 Trains
12963 Mewar SF Express SuperFast NWR NZM 19:00 UDZ 07:20 +1 night 12h 20m S M T W T F S 743 km 60 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12964 Mewar SF Express (PT) SuperFast NWR UDZ 18:15 NZM 06:35 +1 night 12h 20m S M T W T F S 743 km 60 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
59812 Haldighati Passenger Passenger WCR JAB 18:40 RTMN 15:35 +1 night 20h 55m S M T W T F S 699 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
59603 Madar Junction - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NWR MDJN 07:00 UDZ 17:25 10h 25m S M T W T F S 307 km 29 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
59604 Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NWR UDZ 09:30 MDJN 18:50 9h 20m S M T W T F S 307 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
59833 Kota - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WCR KOTA 21:20 MDS 05:05 +1 night 7h 45m S M T W T F S 276 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
59811 Haldighati Passenger Passenger WCR RTMN 08:35 AF 06:00 +1 night 21h 25m S M T W T F S 696 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
59834 Mandsor - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WCR MDS 20:45 KOTA 04:45 +1 night 8h 0m S M T W T F S 276 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
59307 Indore - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) Mail/Express NWR INDB 18:00 JP 09:30 +1 night 15h 30m S M T W T F S 686 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
79301 Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU DEMU WR RTM 18:30 BHL 00:55 +1 night 6h 25m S M T W T F S 243 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
79302 Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU DEMU WR BHL 02:35 RTM 09:40 7h 5m S M T W T F S 243 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT) Mail/Express NWR BPL 16:35 JP 09:30 +1 night 16h 55m S M T W T F S 790 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
19711 Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) Mail/Express NWR JP 18:10 BPL 11:25 +1 night 17h 15m S M T W T F S 790 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT) Mail/Express NWR UDZ 16:05 KYQ 00:10 +3 nights 56h 5m S M T W T F S 2612 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) Mail/Express NWR KYQ 18:30 UDZ 03:55 +3 nights 57h 25m S M T W T F S 2612 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
02315 Ananya SF Special (PT) COV-Reserved ER KOAA 13:10 UDZ 00:25 +2 nights 35h 15m S M T W T F S 2134 km 61 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
02316 Ananya SF Special COV-Reserved ER UDZ 00:45 KOAA 14:45 +1 night 38h 0m S M T W T F S 2134 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express Mail/Express ER BGP 13:05 AII 00:08 +2 nights 35h 3m S M T W T F S 1749 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express Mail/Express ER AII 05:55 BGP 17:45 +1 night 35h 50m S M T W T F S 1749 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
22985 Rajasthan Humsafar Express Humsafar NWR UDZ 23:30 DEE 12:15 +1 night 12h 45m S M T W T F S 732 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
22986 Rajasthan Humsafar Express Humsafar NWR DEE 16:15 UDZ 04:45 +1 night 12h 30m S M T W T F S 732 km 59 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) Mail/Express NWR JU 07:20 INDB 23:00 15h 40m S M T W T F S 740 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) Mail/Express NWR INDB 04:30 JU 19:35 15h 5m S M T W T F S 740 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express Humsafar NWR PPTA 00:10 UDZ 08:10 +1 night 32h 0m S M T W T F S 1565 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
19669 Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express Humsafar NWR UDZ 12:45 PPTA 21:15 +1 night 32h 30m S M T W T F S 1565 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 43

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Chanderiya (CNA) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Chanderiya (CNA) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Chanderiya station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Chanderiya railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Chanderiya (CNA) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Chanderiya station.

What is the station code for Chanderiya Railway Station?

The station code for Chanderiya Railway Station is CNA.

How many trains are passing through Chanderiya (CNA)?

There are 43 trains, which pass through Chanderiya (CNA).

In which zone Chanderiya falls?

Chanderiya falls in WR zone.

What is the address of Chanderiya (CNA)?

The Address of Chanderiya (CNA) is "Chittaurgarh, Rajasthan".

What are the trains that start from Chanderiya?

No trains start from Chanderiya Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through CNA?

79301 Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 243 km in 6h 25m.