Trains from Chamaraj and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
CJRChamarajWR 363040, Gujarat
4 Trains
59504 Okha - Viramgam Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR OKHA 02:45 VG 16:45 14h 0m S M T W T F S 433 km 31 km/hr GN
59503 Viramgam - Okha Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR VG 12:40 OKHA 00:50 +1 night 12h 10m S M T W T F S 433 km 36 km/hr GN
59547 Ahmedabad - Okha Passenger Passenger WR ADI 12:10 OKHA 05:30 +1 night 17h 20m S M T W T F S 499 km 29 km/hr GN
59548 Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger Passenger WR OKHA 22:10 ADI 14:10 +1 night 16h 0m S M T W T F S 499 km 31 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 4 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Chamaraj (CJR) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Chamaraj (CJR) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Chamaraj station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Chamaraj railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Chamaraj (CJR) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Chamaraj station.

What is the station code for Chamaraj Railway Station?

The station code for Chamaraj Railway Station is CJR.

How many trains are passing through Chamaraj (CJR)?

There are 4 trains, which pass through Chamaraj (CJR).

In which zone Chamaraj falls?

Chamaraj falls in WR zone.

What is the address of Chamaraj (CJR)?

The Address of Chamaraj (CJR) is "363040, Gujarat".

What are the trains that start from Chamaraj?

No trains start from Chamaraj Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through CJR?

59503 Viramgam - Okha Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 433 km in 12h 10m.