Trains from Chaudhribandh and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
CDBChaudhribandhECR Pin - 825322, Jharkhand
4 Trains
63546 Gaya - Asansol MEMU MEMU ER GAYA 04:30 ASN 11:10 6h 40m S M T W T F S 258 km 39 km/hr GN
63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU MEMU ER BSB 04:15 ASN 20:20 16h 5m S M T W T F S 481 km 30 km/hr GN
63545 Asansol - Gaya MEMU MEMU ER ASN 14:00 GAYA 21:20 7h 20m S M T W T F S 258 km 35 km/hr GN
63553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU MEMU ER ASN 06:30 BSB 21:25 14h 55m S M T W T F S 481 km 32 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 4 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Chaudhribandh (CDB) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Chaudhribandh (CDB) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Chaudhribandh station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Chaudhribandh railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Chaudhribandh (CDB) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Chaudhribandh station.

What is the station code for Chaudhribandh Railway Station?

The station code for Chaudhribandh Railway Station is CDB.

How many trains are passing through Chaudhribandh (CDB)?

There are 4 trains, which pass through Chaudhribandh (CDB).

In which zone Chaudhribandh falls?

Chaudhribandh falls in ECR zone.

What is the address of Chaudhribandh (CDB)?

The Address of Chaudhribandh (CDB) is "Pin - 825322, Jharkhand".

What are the trains that start from Chaudhribandh?

No trains start from Chaudhribandh Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through CDB?

63546 Gaya - Asansol MEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 258 km in 6h 40m.