Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Bhavnagar Trm and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
BVCBhavnagar TrmWR Bhavnagar Main City. Bhavnagar ., Gujarat
46 Trains
12941 Parasnath SF Express (PT) SuperFast WR BVC 17:30 ASN 10:25 +2 nights 40h 55m - - T - - - - 2323 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12942 Parasnath SF Express (PT) SuperFast WR ASN 19:45 BVC 11:10 +2 nights 39h 25m - - T - - - - 2323 km 59 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) SuperFast WR BVC 18:30 BDTS 08:35 +1 night 14h 5m - - T - - - - 780 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12971 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) SuperFast WR BDTS 21:30 BVC 10:30 +1 night 13h 0m - - T - - - - 780 km 60 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) Mail/Express SCR COA 05:00 BVC 19:45 +1 night 38h 45m - - T - - - - 2051 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) Mail/Express SCR BVC 04:25 COA 21:15 +1 night 40h 50m - - T - - - - 2051 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12945 Surat - Mahuva SF Express SuperFast WR ST 05:30 MHV 16:40 11h 10m - - T - - - - 631 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
59208 Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger Passenger WR OKHA 14:45 BVC 05:50 +1 night 15h 5m - - T - - - - 538 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
59229 Dhrangadhra - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR DHG 03:40 BVC 08:50 5h 10m - - T - - - - 204 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
59233 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR SUNR 09:40 BVC 13:55 4h 15m - - T - - - - 170 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
59271 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR SUNR 13:35 BVC 18:00 4h 25m - - T - - - - 170 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
59226 Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR MHV 14:20 BVC 19:25 5h 5m - - T - - - - 202 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
59227 Botad - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) (UnReserved) Passenger WR BTD 20:35 BVC 22:50 2h 15m - - T - - - - 92 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
59207 Bhavnagar (T.) - Okha Passenger Passenger WR BVC 21:40 OKHA 13:05 +1 night 15h 25m - - T - - - - 538 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
59225 Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR BVC 09:30 MHV 14:10 4h 40m - - T - - - - 202 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
59230 Bhavnagar Terminus - Dhrangadhra Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR BVC 18:55 DHG 00:05 +1 night 5h 10m - - T - - - - 204 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
59234 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR BVC 14:15 SUNR 18:15 4h 0m - - T - - - - 170 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
59272 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Fast Passenger Passenger WR BVC 08:15 SUNR 12:25 4h 10m - - T - - - - 170 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
59228 Bhavnagar Terminus - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR BVC 05:00 BTD 07:05 2h 5m - - T - - - - 92 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
59269 Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR PIT 19:15 BVC 20:30 1h 15m - - T - - - - 48 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
59295 Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR PIT 15:15 BVC 16:35 1h 20m - - T - - - - 48 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
59270 Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR BVC 17:40 PIT 18:55 1h 15m - - T - - - - 48 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
59296 Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR BVC 13:20 PIT 14:35 1h 15m - - T - - - - 48 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
59267 Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR PIT 07:45 BVC 09:10 1h 25m - - T - - - - 48 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
59268 Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR BVC 06:15 PIT 07:25 1h 10m - - T - - - - 48 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 46

Frequently Asked Questions: