Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Bariarpur and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
BUPBariarpurER Pin code-811211, Bihar
71 Trains
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) SuperFast ER BGP 09:00 LTT 20:00 +1 night 35h 0m S - T - - F - 1912 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) SuperFast WR BGP 09:25 ST 18:40 +1 night 33h 15m S - T - - F - 1823 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) SuperFast ER LTT 08:05 BGP 18:30 +1 night 34h 25m S - T - - F - 1912 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) SuperFast WR ST 09:55 BGP 19:00 +1 night 33h 5m S - T - - F - 1823 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13413 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) Mail/Express ER MLDT 19:10 DLI 04:50 +2 nights 33h 40m S - T - - F - 1423 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) Mail/Express ER DLI 21:40 MLDT 07:05 +2 nights 33h 25m S - T - - F - 1423 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13483 Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) Mail/Express ER MLDT 19:10 DLI 04:50 +2 nights 33h 40m S - T - - F - 1464 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13484 Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) Mail/Express ER DLI 21:40 MLDT 07:05 +2 nights 33h 25m S - T - - F - 1464 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express Mail/Express ER HWH 19:50 GAYA 11:15 +1 night 15h 25m S - T - - F - 654 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) Mail/Express NFR GHY 15:00 LTT 20:00 +2 nights 53h 0m S - T - - F - 2736 km 52 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) Mail/Express NFR LTT 08:05 GHY 13:00 +2 nights 52h 55m S - T - - F - 2736 km 52 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express Mail/Express ER GAYA 12:20 HWH 04:00 +1 night 15h 40m S - T - - F - 654 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) Mail/Express ER JMP 19:30 HWH 05:45 +1 night 10h 15m S - T - - F - 466 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13235 Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express Mail/Express ECR SBG 14:25 DNR 23:45 9h 20m S - T - - F - 305 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13236 Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express Mail/Express ECR DNR 04:50 SBG 13:20 8h 30m S - T - - F - 305 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express Mail/Express ER BGP 05:35 DNR 12:40 7h 5m S - T - - F - 231 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express Mail/Express ER DNR 15:30 BGP 22:35 7h 5m S - T - - F - 231 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express Mail/Express ER MLDT 05:40 JMP 11:25 5h 45m S - T - - F - 235 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express Mail/Express ER JMP 15:15 MLDT 21:15 6h 0m S - T - - F - 235 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT) Mail/Express ER HWH 21:35 JMP 07:25 +1 night 9h 50m S - T - - F - 466 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express Mail/Express ER BGP 14:05 MFP 20:40 6h 35m S - T - - F - 240 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express Mail/Express ER MFP 23:05 BGP 06:15 +1 night 7h 10m S - T - - F - 240 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express Mail/Express ECR BAKA 07:35 RJPB 15:15 7h 40m S - T - - F - 272 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13242 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka Intercity Express Mail/Express ECR RJPB 23:55 BAKA 06:50 +1 night 6h 55m S - T - - F - 272 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express Mail/Express ER BSB 08:35 SDAH 10:55 +1 night 26h 20m S - T - - F - 872 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 71

Frequently Asked Questions: