Trains from Bettiah and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
BTHBettiahECR 845438, Bihar
89 Trains
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR GHY 13:10 JAT 13:10 +2 nights 48h 0m - - - W - - - 2432 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR JAT 22:45 GHY 23:40 +2 nights 48h 55m - - - W - - - 2432 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express (PT) Mail/Express WR BDTS 22:40 MFP 21:50 +2 nights 47h 10m - - - W - - - 2152 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) Mail/Express WR MFP 06:00 BDTS 04:35 +2 nights 46h 35m - - - W - - - 2152 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12537 Bapudham SF Express SuperFast NER MFP 19:35 MUV 06:00 +1 night 10h 25m - - - W - - - 544 km 52 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Express Mail/Express NER DDN 15:20 MFP 16:30 +1 night 25h 10m - - - W - - - 1124 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express Mail/Express NER MFP 14:00 DDN 13:55 +1 night 23h 55m - - - W - - - 1124 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) Mail/Express NER GKP 10:10 KOAA 04:45 +1 night 18h 35m - - - W - - - 877 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express (via Narkatiaganj) (PT) Mail/Express NER KOAA 14:30 GKP 08:15 +1 night 17h 45m - - - W - - - 877 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
25201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express ECR PPTA 16:40 NKE 00:45 +1 night 8h 5m - - - W - - - 235 km 29 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
25202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express ECR NKE 04:20 PPTA 11:18 6h 58m - - - W - - - 235 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15211 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express ECR DBG 17:10 ASR 01:50 +2 nights 32h 40m - - - W - - - 1486 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15212 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express ECR ASR 19:05 DBG 03:00 +2 nights 31h 55m - - - W - - - 1486 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12538 Bapudham SF Express SuperFast NER MUV 07:30 MFP 18:10 10h 40m - - - W - - - 544 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express ECR MFP 07:20 NKE 12:00 4h 40m - - - W - - - 160 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Express (PT) Mail/Express WR PBR 15:10 MFP 18:10 +2 nights 51h 0m - - - W - - - 2459 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT) Mail/Express WR MFP 15:15 PBR 17:20 +2 nights 50h 5m - - - W - - - 2459 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12557 Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) SuperFast ECR MFP 11:35 ANVT 07:40 +1 night 20h 5m - - - W - - - 1058 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12558 Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) SuperFast ECR ANVT 14:50 MFP 12:15 +1 night 21h 25m - - - W - - - 1058 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15273 Satyagraha Express (PT) Mail/Express ECR RXL 08:30 ANVT 09:00 +1 night 24h 30m - - - W - - - 955 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15274 Satyagraha Express Mail/Express ECR ANVT 17:25 RXL 17:40 +1 night 24h 15m - - - W - - - 955 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Special Fare Special COV-Reserved WR GIMB 17:40 BGP 20:15 +2 nights 50h 35m - - - W - - - 2470 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express ECR NKE 13:45 MFP 19:20 5h 35m - - - W - - - 160 km 29 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
63333 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj MEMU MEMU ECR MFP 02:10 NKE 06:20 4h 10m - - - W - - - 160 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12212 Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express Garib Rath NR ANVT 20:40 MFP 18:10 +1 night 21h 30m - - - W - - - 1058 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 89

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Bettiah (BTH) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Bettiah (BTH) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Bettiah station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Bettiah railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Bettiah (BTH) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Bettiah station.

What is the station code for Bettiah Railway Station?

The station code for Bettiah Railway Station is BTH.

How many trains are passing through Bettiah (BTH)?

There are 89 trains, which pass through Bettiah (BTH).

In which zone Bettiah falls?

Bettiah falls in ECR zone.

What is the address of Bettiah (BTH)?

The Address of Bettiah (BTH) is "845438, Bihar".

What are the trains that start from Bettiah?

55079 Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved), are some of the trains, which starts from Bettiah Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through BTH?

75235 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 89 km in 2h 35m.