Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Bilaspur Jn and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
BSPBilaspur JnSECR Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
258 Trains
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) SuperFast SER HWH 23:55 ADI 13:25 +2 nights 37h 30m S M T W T F S 2086 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12853 Amarkantak Express (PT) SuperFast SECR DURG 18:20 BPL 10:30 +1 night 16h 10m S M T W T F S 892 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12854 Amarkantak Express (PT) SuperFast SECR BPL 15:40 DURG 07:55 +1 night 16h 15m S M T W T F S 892 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12129 Azad Hind Express (PT) SuperFast CR PUNE 18:25 HWH 04:30 +2 nights 34h 5m S M T W T F S 2019 km 59 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12130 Azad Hind Express (PT) SuperFast CR HWH 21:45 PUNE 06:50 +2 nights 33h 5m S M T W T F S 2019 km 61 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12852 MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express SuperFast SECR MAS 21:10 BSP 20:15 +1 night 23h 5m S M T W T F S 1414 km 61 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express Mail/Express SCR TPTY 10:35 BSP 17:40 +1 night 31h 5m S M T W T F S 1404 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger Mail/Express SECR BPL 08:00 BSP 04:05 +1 night 20h 5m S M T W T F S 718 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger Mail/Express SECR BSP 20:35 BPL 18:15 +1 night 21h 40m S M T W T F S 718 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Sampark Kranti SECR DURG 12:00 NZM 09:05 +1 night 21h 5m S M T W T F S 1280 km 61 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express Sampark Kranti SECR NZM 17:25 DURG 15:10 +1 night 21h 45m S M T W T F S 1280 km 59 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12851 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) SuperFast SECR BSP 08:50 MAS 08:55 +1 night 24h 5m S M T W T F S 1414 km 59 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18237 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) Mail/Express SECR GAD 11:15 ASR 08:10 +2 nights 44h 55m S M T W T F S 2110 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18238 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) Mail/Express SECR ASR 16:10 BSP 12:15 +2 nights 44h 5m S M T W T F S 2012 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12859 Gitanjali Express (PT) SuperFast SER CSMT 06:00 HWH 12:30 +1 night 30h 30m S M T W T F S 1963 km 64 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12860 Gitanjali Express (PT) SuperFast SER HWH 13:40 CSMT 21:20 +1 night 31h 40m S M T W T F S 1963 km 62 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12409 Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) SuperFast NR RIG 03:30 NZM 07:30 +1 night 28h 0m S M T W T F S 1630 km 58 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express SuperFast NR NZM 15:20 RIG 19:00 +1 night 27h 40m S M T W T F S 1630 km 59 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) SuperFast SER LTT 00:15 HTE 04:00 +1 night 27h 45m S M T W T F S 1698 km 61 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) Mail/Express ECoR VSKP 23:50 ASR 23:30 +2 nights 47h 40m S M T W T F S 2570 km 54 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express Mail/Express ECoR ASR 23:45 VSKP 23:50 +2 nights 48h 5m S M T W T F S 2570 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) SuperFast SER ADI 00:15 HWH 13:30 +1 night 37h 15m S M T W T F S 2086 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) SuperFast SER CSMT 11:05 HWH 19:30 +1 night 32h 25m S M T W T F S 1963 km 61 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12905 Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) SuperFast WR PBR 07:50 HWH 03:35 +2 nights 43h 45m S M T W T F S 2546 km 58 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18029 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) Mail/Express SER LTT 22:00 SHM 12:20 +2 nights 38h 20m S M T W T F S 1944 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 258

Frequently Asked Questions: