Trains from Varanasi Jn and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
BSBVaranasi JnNR Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
473 Trains
12317 Akal Takht Express (PT) SuperFast ER KOAA 07:40 ASR 17:20 +1 night 33h 40m S - - W - - - 1897 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12318 Akal Takht Express (PT) SuperFast ER ASR 05:55 KOAA 15:15 +1 night 33h 20m S - - W - - - 1897 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) Mail/Express ER HWH 13:50 ASR 10:20 +2 nights 44h 30m S - - W - - - 1924 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR DBRG 07:00 ASR 21:05 +2 nights 62h 5m S - - W - - - 2854 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
13005 Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) Mail/Express ER HWH 19:10 ASR 08:55 +2 nights 37h 45m S - - W - - - 1911 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) Mail/Express ER ASR 18:40 HWH 07:30 +2 nights 36h 50m S - - W - - - 1910 km 52 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12355 Archana SF Express SuperFast ECR PNBE 07:25 JAT 10:37 +1 night 27h 12m S - - W - - - 1508 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12356 Archana SF Express SuperFast ECR JAT 17:45 PNBE 20:55 +1 night 27h 10m S - - W - - - 1508 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12537 Bapudham SF Express SuperFast NER MFP 19:35 MUV 06:00 +1 night 10h 25m S - - W - - - 544 km 52 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Express Mail/Express NR BE 16:05 BSB 07:50 +1 night 15h 45m S - - W - - - 558 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express Mail/Express NR BSB 23:10 BE 13:55 +1 night 14h 45m S - - W - - - 558 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
14223 Budhpurnima Express Mail/Express NR RGD 23:30 BSB 08:40 +1 night 9h 10m S - - W - - - 414 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
14224 Budhpurnima Express Mail/Express NR BSB 20:30 RGD 05:55 +1 night 9h 25m S - - W - - - 414 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
15003 Chauri Chaura Express Mail/Express NER CPA 16:40 GKP 06:55 +1 night 14h 15m S - - W - - - 552 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
15004 Chauri Chaura Express Mail/Express NER GKP 22:45 CPA 13:20 +1 night 14h 35m S - - W - - - 552 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express Mail/Express NR BSB 08:25 DDN 06:30 +1 night 22h 5m S - - W - - - 846 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR ASR 15:45 DBRG 04:55 +3 nights 61h 10m S - - W - - - 2854 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
13009 Doon Express (PT) Mail/Express ER HWH 20:25 DDN 07:35 +2 nights 35h 10m S - - W - - - 1562 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
13010 Doon Express (PT) Mail/Express ER DDN 20:00 HWH 07:00 +2 nights 35h 0m S - - W - - - 1562 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Varanasi) Mail/Express SECR NTV 11:20 DURG 14:20 +1 night 27h 0m S - - W - - - 1198 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR OKHA 11:40 GHY 07:10 +3 nights 67h 30m S - - W - - - 3221 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR GHY 10:45 OKHA 03:55 +3 nights 65h 10m S - - W - - - 3221 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) Mail/Express SR PNBE 16:30 ERS 23:35 +2 nights 55h 5m S - - W - - - 2984 km 54 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
13413 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) Mail/Express ER MLDT 19:10 DLI 04:50 +2 nights 33h 40m S - - W - - - 1423 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) Mail/Express ER DLI 21:40 MLDT 07:05 +2 nights 33h 25m S - - W - - - 1423 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 473

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Varanasi Jn (BSB) railway station details and trains that passes through here?

If you want to check Varanasi Jn (BSB) station details, then just enter your station name/code in input box, select your station name from dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. On doing so, station details along with train passing through Varanasi Jn station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Varanasi Jn railway station details?

This information very important as the knowledge of Varanasi Jn (BSB) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking ticket. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Varanasi Jn station.

What is the station code for Varanasi Jn Railway Station?

The station code for Varanasi Jn Railway Station is BSB.

How many trains are passing through Varanasi Jn (BSB)?

There are 473 trains, which passes through Varanasi Jn (BSB).

In which zone Mumbai Varanasi Jn falls?

Varanasi Jn falls in NR zone.

What is the address of Varanasi Jn (BSB)?

The Address of Varanasi Jn (BSB) is "Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh".

What are the trains that starts from Varanasi Jn?

14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express, 14224 Budhpurnima Express, 14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express, 11072 Kamayani Express, 11094 Mahanagari Express, 14853 Marudhar Express (via Faizabad), 14863 Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur), 22970 Varanasi - Okha SF Express and 19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express, are some of the trains, which starts from Varanasi Jn Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through BSB?

54268 Varanasi - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 18 km in 1h 0m.