Trains from Boraki and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
BRKYBorakiNCR GB Nagar 201310, Uttar Pradesh
22 Trains
64101 Aligarh - Delhi EMU EMU - Delhi NR ALJN 01:55 DLI 05:15 3h 20m S M T W T F S 126 km 38 km/hr GN
64104 Delhi - Dankaur EMU EMU - Delhi NR DLI 05:10 DKDE 06:45 1h 35m S M T W T F S 54 km 34 km/hr GN
64111 Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via Delhi) EMU - Delhi NR KRJ 05:45 SSB 09:00 3h 15m S M T W T F S 93 km 29 km/hr GN
64103 Aligarh - Delhi EMU EMU - Delhi NR ALJN 06:10 DLI 09:10 3h 0m S M T W T F S 126 km 42 km/hr GN
64105 Aligarh - New Delhi EMU EMU - Delhi NR ALJN 06:20 NDLS 09:30 3h 10m S M T W T F S 131 km 41 km/hr GN
64109 Dankaur - Shakurbasti EMU EMU - Delhi NR DKDE 07:00 SSB 09:20 2h 20m S M T W T F S 70 km 30 km/hr GN
64581 Hathras Killah - Delhi MEMU MEMU NR HRF 05:55 DLI 10:00 4h 5m S M T W T F S 166 km 41 km/hr GN
64152 Delhi - Aligarh MEMU MEMU NR DLI 08:50 ALJN 12:00 3h 10m S M T W T F S 126 km 40 km/hr GN
64112 Shakur Basti - Dankaur EMU EMU - Delhi NR SSB 11:20 DKDE 13:50 2h 30m S M T W T F S 64 km 26 km/hr GN
64107 Dankaur - Delhi EMU EMU - Delhi NR DKDE 15:00 DLI 16:35 1h 35m S M T W T F S 54 km 34 km/hr GN
64151 Aligarh - Delhi MEMU MEMU NR ALJN 14:05 DLI 17:00 2h 55m S M T W T F S 126 km 43 km/hr GN
64106 Delhi - Khurja EMU EMU - Delhi NR DLI 17:25 KRJ 19:45 2h 20m S M T W T F S 83 km 36 km/hr GN
64110 New Delhi - Aligarh EMU EMU - Delhi NR NDLS 17:40 ALJN 20:45 3h 5m S M T W T F S 131 km 42 km/hr GN
64582 Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU MEMU NR DLI 17:45 HRF 21:45 4h 0m S M T W T F S 166 km 41 km/hr GN
64114 New Delhi - Aligarh EMU EMU - Delhi NR NDLS 18:10 ALJN 21:05 2h 55m S M T W T F S 131 km 45 km/hr GN
64102 Delhi - Aligarh EMU EMU - Delhi NR DLI 18:15 ALJN 21:20 3h 5m S M T W T F S 126 km 41 km/hr GN
64113 Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via New Delhi) EMU - Delhi NR KRJ 19:50 SSB 22:30 2h 40m S M T W T F S 99 km 37 km/hr GN
64108 Delhi - Khurja EMU EMU - Delhi NR DLI 20:40 KRJ 23:00 2h 20m S M T W T F S 83 km 36 km/hr GN
64583 Tundla - Delhi MEMU MEMU NR TDL 06:15 DLI 13:00 6h 45m S M T W T F S 205 km 30 km/hr GN
64584 Delhi - Tundla MEMU MEMU NR DLI 12:55 TDL 18:05 5h 10m S M T W T F S 205 km 40 km/hr GN
64167 Palwal - Tundla EMU (Via New Delhi) EMU - Delhi NR PWL 03:50 TDL 14:30 10h 40m S M T W T F S 266 km 25 km/hr GN
64168 Tundla - Palwal EMU EMU - Delhi NR TDL 14:50 PWL 21:50 7h 0m S M T W T F S 257 km 37 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 22 of 22

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Boraki (BRKY) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Boraki (BRKY) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Boraki station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Boraki railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Boraki (BRKY) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Boraki station.

What is the station code for Boraki Railway Station?

The station code for Boraki Railway Station is BRKY.

How many trains are passing through Boraki (BRKY)?

There are 22 trains, which pass through Boraki (BRKY).

In which zone Boraki falls?

Boraki falls in NCR zone.

What is the address of Boraki (BRKY)?

The Address of Boraki (BRKY) is "GB Nagar 201310, Uttar Pradesh".

What are the trains that start from Boraki?

No trains start from Boraki Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through BRKY?

64104 Delhi - Dankaur EMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 54 km in 1h 35m.