Trains from Baripada (BPO) and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
BPOBaripadaSER Ph - 05792-252657, Odisha
21 Trains
12892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Express SuperFast ECoR BBS 17:10 BGY 22:50 5h 40m S M T W T F S 313 km 55 km/hr GN 2S
12891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express SuperFast ECoR BGY 04:20 BBS 10:00 5h 40m S M T W T F S 313 km 55 km/hr GN 2S
78011 Rupsa - Bhanjpur DEMU DEMU SER ROP 06:35 VZR 07:55 1h 20m S M T W T F S 55 km 41 km/hr GN 2S
78016 Baripada - Balasore DEMU DEMU SER BPO 13:34 BLS 15:10 1h 36m S M T W T F S 70 km 44 km/hr GN 2S
78013 Balasore - Baripada DEMU DEMU SER BLS 10:10 BPO 11:45 1h 35m S M T W T F S 70 km 44 km/hr GN 2S
78014 Bangriposi - Baripada DEMU DEMU SER BGY 12:45 BPO 13:32 0h 47m S M T W T F S 37 km 48 km/hr GN 2S
78015 Baripada - Bangriposi DEMU DEMU SER BPO 11:47 BGY 12:35 0h 48m S M T W T F S 37 km 47 km/hr GN 2S
18007 Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express SER SHM 17:35 VZR 22:55 5h 20m S M T W T F S 266 km 50 km/hr GN 2S
18008 Simlipal Intercity Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express SER VZR 06:15 SHM 12:35 6h 20m S M T W T F S 267 km 42 km/hr GN 2S
78012 Bhanjpur - Balasore DEMU DEMU SER VZR 08:05 BLS 09:55 1h 50m S M T W T F S 73 km 40 km/hr GN 2S
78018 Bangriposi - Baripada DEMU DEMU SER BGY 18:05 BPO 18:55 0h 50m S M T W T F S 37 km 45 km/hr GN 2S
78017 Balasore - Baripada DEMU DEMU SER BLS 15:20 BPO 17:00 1h 40m S M T W T F S 70 km 42 km/hr GN 2S
78019 Baripada - Bangriposi DEMU DEMU SER BPO 17:02 BGY 17:55 0h 53m S M T W T F S 37 km 42 km/hr GN 2S
78020 Baripada - Rupsa DEMU DEMU SER BPO 19:00 ROP 20:15 1h 15m S M T W T F S 52 km 41 km/hr GN 2S
78010 Bhanjpur - Rupsa DEMU DEMU SER VZR 03:15 ROP 04:40 1h 25m S M T W T F S 55 km 39 km/hr GN 2S
78009 Rupsa - Bhanjpur DEMU DEMU SER ROP 22:15 VZR 23:45 1h 30m S M T W T F S 55 km 37 km/hr GN 2S
08094 Bhanjpur - Shalimar Special Mail/Express SER VZR 08:50 SHM 15:30 6h 40m S M T W T F S 267 km 40 km/hr GN 2S
02892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special COV-Reserved ECoR BBS 17:30 BGY 23:05 5h 35m S M T W T F S 313 km 56 km/hr GN 2S
02891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Festival Special COV-Reserved ECoR BGY 04:20 BBS 10:00 5h 40m S M T W T F S 313 km 55 km/hr GN 2S
08007 Simlipal Intercity Special COV-Reserved SER SHM 16:25 VZR 21:30 5h 5m S M T W T F S 266 km 52 km/hr GN 2S
08008 Simlipal Intercity Special COV-Reserved SER VZR 06:15 SHM 12:15 6h 0m S M T W T F S 266 km 44 km/hr GN 2S
Items per page:
1 – 21 of 21

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Baripada (BPO) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Baripada (BPO) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Baripada station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Baripada railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Baripada (BPO) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Baripada station.

What is the station code for Baripada Railway Station?

The station code for Baripada Railway Station is BPO.

How many trains are passing through Baripada (BPO)?

There are 21 trains, which pass through Baripada (BPO).

In which zone Baripada falls?

Baripada falls in SER zone.

What is the address of Baripada (BPO)?

The Address of Baripada (BPO) is "Ph - 05792-252657, Odisha".

What are the trains that start from Baripada?

78016 Baripada - Balasore DEMU, 78015 Baripada - Bangriposi DEMU, 78019 Baripada - Bangriposi DEMU, 78020 Baripada - Rupsa DEMU, are some of the trains, which starts from Baripada Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through BPO?

78014 Bangriposi - Baripada DEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 37 km in 0h 47m.