Trains from Bomadra and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
BOMBomadraNWR 306001, Rajasthan
4 Trains
14822 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NWR ADI 06:15 JU 20:25 14h 10m S M T W T F S 459 km 32 km/hr GN
14821 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NWR JU 08:30 ADI 21:35 13h 5m S M T W T F S 461 km 35 km/hr GN
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) Mail/Express NWR JU 07:20 INDB 23:00 15h 40m S M T W T F S 740 km 47 km/hr GN
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) Mail/Express NWR INDB 04:30 JU 19:35 15h 5m S M T W T F S 740 km 49 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 4 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Bomadra (BOM) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Bomadra (BOM) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Bomadra station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Bomadra railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Bomadra (BOM) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Bomadra station.

What is the station code for Bomadra Railway Station?

The station code for Bomadra Railway Station is BOM.

How many trains are passing through Bomadra (BOM)?

There are 4 trains, which pass through Bomadra (BOM).

In which zone Bomadra falls?

Bomadra falls in NWR zone.

What is the address of Bomadra (BOM)?

The Address of Bomadra (BOM) is "306001, Rajasthan".

What are the trains that start from Bomadra?

No trains start from Bomadra Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through BOM?

14821 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 461 km in 13h 5m.