Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Barnala and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
BNNBarnalaNR Barnala, Punjab
41 Trains
14731 Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express Mail/Express NWR DLI 14:20 FKA 01:00 +1 night 10h 40m S M T W T F S 522 km 49 km/hr GN 2S CC 3A
14887 Kalka - Barmer Express Mail/Express NWR KLK 21:45 BME 20:30 +1 night 22h 45m S M T W T F S 1081 km 48 km/hr GN 2S CC 3A
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express (PT) Mail/Express NWR BME 06:45 KLK 05:55 +1 night 23h 10m S M T W T F S 1081 km 47 km/hr GN 2S CC 3A
14525 Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express Mail/Express NR UMB 05:05 SGNR 12:15 7h 10m S M T W T F S 328 km 46 km/hr GN 2S CC 3A
14526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express Mail/Express NR SGNR 14:00 UMB 21:05 7h 5m S M T W T F S 328 km 46 km/hr GN 2S CC 3A
14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express Mail/Express NWR HW 14:15 SGNR 00:30 +1 night 10h 15m S M T W T F S 485 km 47 km/hr GN 2S CC 3A
14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express Mail/Express NWR SGNR 04:20 HW 13:35 9h 15m S M T W T F S 485 km 52 km/hr GN 2S CC 3A
24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express Mail/Express NWR RKSH 18:05 BME 20:30 +1 night 26h 25m S M T W T F S 1191 km 45 km/hr GN 2S CC 3A
24888 Barmer - Rishikesh Link Express Mail/Express NWR BME 06:45 RKSH 10:30 +1 night 27h 45m S M T W T F S 1191 km 43 km/hr GN 2S CC 3A
14732 Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express Mail/Express NWR FKA 02:15 DLI 12:45 10h 30m S M T W T F S 522 km 50 km/hr GN 2S CC 3A
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Mail/Express ER SGNR 21:00 HWH 19:30 +2 nights 46h 30m S M T W T F S 1981 km 43 km/hr GN 2S CC 3A
12486 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) SuperFast NWR SGNR 14:45 NED 23:45 +1 night 33h 0m S M T W T F S 1960 km 59 km/hr GN 2S CC 3A
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) SuperFast NWR NED 11:00 SGNR 22:30 +1 night 35h 30m S M T W T F S 1960 km 55 km/hr GN 2S CC 3A
14736 Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NWR UMB 06:35 SGNR 15:55 9h 20m S M T W T F S 328 km 35 km/hr GN 2S CC 3A
54555 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR DUI 06:15 BTI 08:35 2h 20m S M T W T F S 95 km 41 km/hr GN 2S CC 3A
14735 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NWR SGNR 11:10 UMB 19:35 8h 25m S M T W T F S 328 km 39 km/hr GN 2S CC 3A
54551 Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR UMB 12:55 BTI 18:25 5h 30m S M T W T F S 201 km 37 km/hr GN 2S CC 3A
54552 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR BTI 07:30 UMB 12:45 5h 15m S M T W T F S 201 km 38 km/hr GN 2S CC 3A
54556 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR BTI 17:50 UMB 23:15 5h 25m S M T W T F S 201 km 37 km/hr GN 2S CC 3A
12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar) SuperFast NR DEE 22:45 BKN 13:20 +1 night 14h 35m S M T W T F S 802 km 55 km/hr GN 2S CC 3A
12456 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar) SuperFast NR BKN 16:45 DEE 07:20 +1 night 14h 35m S M T W T F S 802 km 55 km/hr GN 2S CC 3A
54766 Bathinda - Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NWR BTI 19:40 DUI 22:20 2h 40m S M T W T F S 95 km 36 km/hr GN 2S CC 3A
54765 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NWR DUI 03:45 BTI 06:00 2h 15m S M T W T F S 95 km 42 km/hr GN 2S CC 3A
14501 Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) Mail/Express NR BTI 20:50 JAT 07:25 +1 night 10h 35m S M T W T F S 523 km 49 km/hr GN 2S CC 3A
14502 Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) Mail/Express NR JAT 23:15 BTI 10:20 +1 night 11h 5m S M T W T F S 523 km 47 km/hr GN 2S CC 3A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 41

Frequently Asked Questions: