Trains from Bhimana and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
BMNBhimanaNWR Sirohi District., Rajasthan
4 Trains
54806 Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger Passenger NWR JP 05:35 ADI 02:30 +1 night 20h 55m S M T W T F S 631 km 30 km/hr GN SL
14822 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NWR ADI 06:15 JU 20:25 14h 10m S M T W T F S 459 km 32 km/hr GN SL
54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger Passenger NWR ADI 23:30 JP 22:50 +1 night 23h 20m S M T W T F S 631 km 27 km/hr GN SL
14821 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NWR JU 08:30 ADI 21:35 13h 5m S M T W T F S 461 km 35 km/hr GN SL
Items per page:
1 – 4 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Bhimana (BMN) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Bhimana (BMN) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Bhimana station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Bhimana railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Bhimana (BMN) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Bhimana station.

What is the station code for Bhimana Railway Station?

The station code for Bhimana Railway Station is BMN.

How many trains are passing through Bhimana (BMN)?

There are 4 trains, which pass through Bhimana (BMN).

In which zone Bhimana falls?

Bhimana falls in NWR zone.

What is the address of Bhimana (BMN)?

The Address of Bhimana (BMN) is "Sirohi District., Rajasthan".

What are the trains that start from Bhimana?

No trains start from Bhimana Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through BMN?

14821 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 461 km in 13h 5m.