Trains from Bhankoda and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
BKDBhankodaWR 382140, Gujarat
4 Trains
59509 Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR MSH 08:40 VG 10:20 1h 40m S M T W T F S 65 km 39 km/hr GN
59511 Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR MSH 20:00 VG 21:35 1h 35m S M T W T F S 65 km 41 km/hr GN
59512 Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR VG 17:35 MSH 19:15 1h 40m S M T W T F S 65 km 39 km/hr GN
59510 Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR VG 06:00 MSH 07:35 1h 35m S M T W T F S 65 km 41 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 4 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Bhankoda (BKD) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Bhankoda (BKD) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Bhankoda station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Bhankoda railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Bhankoda (BKD) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Bhankoda station.

What is the station code for Bhankoda Railway Station?

The station code for Bhankoda Railway Station is BKD.

How many trains are passing through Bhankoda (BKD)?

There are 4 trains, which pass through Bhankoda (BKD).

In which zone Bhankoda falls?

Bhankoda falls in WR zone.

What is the address of Bhankoda (BKD)?

The Address of Bhankoda (BKD) is "382140, Gujarat".

What are the trains that start from Bhankoda?

No trains start from Bhankoda Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through BKD?

59509 Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 65 km in 1h 40m.