Trains from Bijnor (BJO) and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
BJOBijnorNR Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh
19 Trains
14043 Garhwal Express Mail/Express NR KTW 15:30 DLI 22:20 6h 50m S M T W T F S 239 km 35 km/hr GN 2S CC
14044 Garhwal Express Mail/Express NR DLI 07:30 KTW 14:25 6h 55m S M T W T F S 239 km 34 km/hr GN 2S CC
14041 Mussoorie Express (PT) Mail/Express NR DLI 22:25 DDN 08:25 +1 night 10h 0m S M T W T F S 335 km 33 km/hr GN 2S CC
14042 Mussoorie Express Mail/Express NR DDN 21:20 DLI 07:25 +1 night 10h 5m S M T W T F S 335 km 33 km/hr GN 2S CC
24042 Mussoorie Express Slip Mail/Express NR KTW 22:30 DLI 07:25 +1 night 8h 55m S M T W T F S 239 km 27 km/hr GN 2S CC
15011 Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express Mail/Express NER LJN 23:55 CDG 15:00 +1 night 15h 5m S M T W T F S 702 km 47 km/hr GN 2S CC
15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express Mail/Express NER CDG 17:15 LJN 09:10 +1 night 15h 55m S M T W T F S 702 km 44 km/hr GN 2S CC
54396 Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) Passenger NR NBD 03:35 MB 08:40 5h 5m S M T W T F S 160 km 31 km/hr GN 2S CC
54395 Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) Passenger NR MB 19:20 NBD 01:40 +1 night 6h 20m S M T W T F S 160 km 25 km/hr GN 2S CC
54381 Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR GJL 07:50 NBD 11:50 4h 0m S M T W T F S 107 km 27 km/hr GN 2S CC
54383 Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR GJL 14:45 NBD 18:50 4h 5m S M T W T F S 107 km 26 km/hr GN 2S CC
54382 Najibabad - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR NBD 08:05 GJL 12:35 4h 30m S M T W T F S 107 km 24 km/hr GN 2S CC
54384 Najibabad - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR NBD 17:05 GJL 21:05 4h 0m S M T W T F S 107 km 27 km/hr GN 2S CC
04042 Mussoorie Express Festival Special COV-Reserved NR DDN 21:20 DLI 07:20 +1 night 10h 0m S M T W T F S 335 km 33 km/hr GN 2S CC
04041 Mussoorie Express Festival Special COV-Reserved NR DLI 22:25 DDN 08:25 +1 night 10h 0m S M T W T F S 335 km 33 km/hr GN 2S CC
04047 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special COV-Reserved NR KTW 15:50 DLI 22:20 6h 30m S M T W T F S 239 km 37 km/hr GN 2S CC
04048 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special COV-Reserved NR DLI 07:00 KTW 13:40 6h 40m S M T W T F S 239 km 36 km/hr GN 2S CC
05012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special COV-Reserved NER CDG 17:15 LJN 09:10 +1 night 15h 55m S M T W T F S 702 km 44 km/hr GN 2S CC
05011 Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special COV-Reserved NER LJN 23:55 CDG 15:00 +1 night 15h 5m S M T W T F S 702 km 47 km/hr GN 2S CC
Items per page:
1 – 19 of 19

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Bijnor (BJO) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Bijnor (BJO) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Bijnor station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Bijnor railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Bijnor (BJO) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Bijnor station.

What is the station code for Bijnor Railway Station?

The station code for Bijnor Railway Station is BJO.

How many trains are passing through Bijnor (BJO)?

There are 19 trains, which pass through Bijnor (BJO).

In which zone Bijnor falls?

Bijnor falls in NR zone.

What is the address of Bijnor (BJO)?

The Address of Bijnor (BJO) is "Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh".

What are the trains that start from Bijnor?

No trains start from Bijnor Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through BJO?

54381 Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 107 km in 4h 0m.