Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Bhojudih Jn and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
BJEBhojudih JnSER dist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
31 Trains
12885 Aranyak Express SuperFast SER SHM 07:45 BJE 13:10 5h 25m - M T W T F S 311 km 57 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
12886 Aranyak Express SuperFast SER BJE 13:35 SHM 19:10 5h 35m - M T W T F S 311 km 56 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
12815 Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express (PT) SuperFast ECoR PURI 10:55 ANVT 17:05 +1 night 30h 10m - M T W T F S 1790 km 59 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
12816 Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express SuperFast ECoR ANVT 06:30 PURI 12:05 +1 night 29h 35m - M T W T F S 1790 km 60 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
13301 Swarna Rekha (Subarnarekha) Express Mail/Express ECR DHN 05:35 TATA 11:25 5h 50m - M T W T F S 189 km 32 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
13302 Swarna Rekha (Subarnarekha) Express Mail/Express ECR TATA 13:20 DHN 19:00 5h 40m - M T W T F S 189 km 33 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger Passenger SER HWH 23:05 BKSC 09:05 +1 night 10h 0m - M T W T F S 367 km 37 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
68018 Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU MEMU SER CKP 05:20 GMO 13:20 8h 0m - M T W T F S 237 km 30 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
68103 Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU MEMU SER KGP 14:35 GMO 21:30 6h 55m - M T W T F S 250 km 36 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
68017 Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU MEMU SER GMO 14:50 CKP 22:25 7h 35m - M T W T F S 237 km 31 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
68072 Bhaga - Adra MEMU MEMU SER VAA 18:05 ADRA 19:25 1h 20m - M T W T F S 41 km 31 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
68087 Bishnupur - Dhanbad MEMU MEMU SER VSU 06:50 DHN 11:50 5h 0m - M T W T F S 144 km 29 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
68078 Bhaga - Adra MEMU MEMU SER VAA 14:50 ADRA 16:05 1h 15m - M T W T F S 41 km 33 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
68079 Bhojudih - Chandrapura MEMU MEMU SER BJE 12:00 CRP 14:00 2h 0m - M T W T F S 39 km 19 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
68088 Dhanbad - Bankura MEMU MEMU SER DHN 13:40 BQA 18:00 4h 20m - M T W T F S 114 km 26 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
68075 Adra - Bhojudih MEMU MEMU SER ADRA 22:35 BJE 23:20 0h 45m - M T W T F S 30 km 40 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
68071 Adra - Khanudih MEMU MEMU SER ADRA 07:15 KNF 09:55 2h 40m - M T W T F S 71 km 26 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
68077 Adra - Bhaga MEMU MEMU SER ADRA 13:20 VAA 14:40 1h 20m - M T W T F S 41 km 31 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
68076 Bhojudih - Adra MEMU MEMU SER BJE 03:35 ADRA 04:25 0h 50m - M T W T F S 30 km 36 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
68074 Khanudih - Bhojudih MEMU MEMU SER KNF 10:10 BJE 11:50 1h 40m - M T W T F S 41 km 25 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
68080 Chandrapura - Bhojudih MEMU MEMU SER CRP 14:30 BJE 16:30 2h 0m - M T W T F S 39 km 19 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
68073 Bhojudih - Bhaga MEMU MEMU SER BJE 16:45 VAA 17:30 0h 45m - M T W T F S 11 km 15 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) Mail/Express SER HWH 12:50 RNC 22:15 9h 25m - M T W T F S 483 km 51 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) Mail/Express SER RNC 05:45 HWH 15:15 9h 30m - M T W T F S 480 km 51 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express Mail/Express NER SHM 20:20 GKP 16:25 +1 night 20h 5m - M T W T F S 1051 km 52 km/hr CC GN 2S CC
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 31

Frequently Asked Questions: