Trains from Bhalki and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
BHLKBhalkiSCR Bhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
40 Trains
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) Mail/Express SCR BZA 10:25 SNSI 09:18 +1 night 22h 53m - - T - - - - 1126 km 49 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express Mail/Express SCR COA 06:00 SNSI 09:18 +1 night 27h 18m - - T - - - - 1340 km 49 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) Mail/Express SWR NED 06:00 SBC 04:45 +1 night 22h 45m - - T - - - - 1031 km 45 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express Mail/Express SWR SBC 22:25 NED 23:30 +1 night 25h 5m - - T - - - - 1051 km 42 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) Mail/Express SCR SNSI 17:10 BZA 15:15 +1 night 22h 5m - - T - - - - 1126 km 51 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) Mail/Express SCR SNSI 17:10 COA 20:35 +1 night 27h 25m - - T - - - - 1340 km 49 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) Mail/Express SCR SNSI 17:10 SC 09:00 +1 night 15h 50m - - T - - - - 777 km 49 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express Mail/Express SCR SC 16:50 SNSI 09:18 +1 night 16h 28m - - T - - - - 777 km 47 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
57549 Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger Passenger SCR HYB 21:35 AWB 14:20 +1 night 16h 45m - - T - - - - 582 km 35 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
57550 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger Passenger SCR AWB 15:35 HYB 07:05 +1 night 15h 30m - - T - - - - 582 km 38 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
17014 Hyderabad - Pune Express Mail/Express SCR HYB 22:45 PUNE 13:15 +1 night 14h 30m - - T - - - - 647 km 45 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
17013 Pune - Hyderabad Express (PT) Mail/Express SCR PUNE 14:15 HYB 04:30 +1 night 14h 15m - - T - - - - 647 km 45 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
57548 Purna - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SCR PAU 07:30 HYB 20:05 12h 35m - - T - - - - 433 km 34 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
57547 Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SCR HYB 07:55 PAU 21:10 13h 15m - - T - - - - 433 km 33 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
11075 Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express Mail/Express CR LTT 12:05 BIDR 01:30 +1 night 13h 25m - - T - - - - 655 km 49 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
11076 Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Mail/Express CR BIDR 08:20 LTT 23:55 15h 35m - - T - - - - 655 km 42 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
22143 Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express (PT) SuperFast CR CSMT 21:00 BIDR 09:15 +1 night 12h 15m - - T - - - - 672 km 55 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
22144 Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express SuperFast CR BIDR 19:50 CSMT 07:55 +1 night 12h 5m - - T - - - - 672 km 56 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
16583 Yesvantpur - Latur Express Mail/Express SWR YPR 19:00 LUR 13:05 +1 night 18h 5m - - T - - - - 854 km 47 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
16584 Latur - Yesvantpur Express Mail/Express SWR LUR 15:00 YPR 07:40 +1 night 16h 40m - - T - - - - 854 km 51 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
11415 Bidar - Kolhapur Weekly Express Mail/Express CR BIDR 11:45 KOP 00:25 +1 night 12h 40m - - T - - - - 535 km 42 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
11416 Kolhapur - Bidar Weekly Express Mail/Express CR KOP 23:55 BIDR 10:15 +1 night 10h 20m - - T - - - - 535 km 52 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
07049 Hyderabad - Aurangabad Festival Special COV-Reserved SCR HYB 22:45 AWB 13:20 +1 night 14h 35m - - T - - - - 582 km 40 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
07050 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special COV-Reserved SCR AWB 16:15 HYB 06:30 +1 night 14h 15m - - T - - - - 582 km 41 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
06583 Yesvantpur - Latur Special COV-Reserved SWR YPR 19:00 LUR 12:40 +1 night 17h 40m - - T - - - - 854 km 48 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 40

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Bhalki (BHLK) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Bhalki (BHLK) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Bhalki station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Bhalki railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Bhalki (BHLK) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Bhalki station.

What is the station code for Bhalki Railway Station?

The station code for Bhalki Railway Station is BHLK.

How many trains are passing through Bhalki (BHLK)?

There are 40 trains, which pass through Bhalki (BHLK).

In which zone Bhalki falls?

Bhalki falls in SCR zone.

What is the address of Bhalki (BHLK)?

The Address of Bhalki (BHLK) is "Bhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka".

What are the trains that start from Bhalki?

No trains start from Bhalki Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through BHLK?

11416 Kolhapur - Bidar Weekly Express is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 535 km in 10h 20m.