Trains from Bhaton Ki Gali (BHG) and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
BHGBhaton Ki GaliNWR Chomun, Rajasthan
4 Trains
74861 Jaipur - Churu DEMU DEMU NWR JP 18:45 CUR 23:45 5h 0m S M T W T F S 201 km 40 km/hr GN
74862 Churu - Jaipur DEMU DEMU NWR CUR 13:25 JP 18:05 4h 40m S M T W T F S 201 km 43 km/hr GN
79603 Jaipur - Sikar DEMU DEMU NWR JP 10:30 SIKR 13:10 2h 40m S M T W T F S 110 km 41 km/hr GN
79604 Sikar - Jaipur DEMU DEMU NWR SIKR 14:00 JP 16:55 2h 55m S M T W T F S 110 km 38 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 4 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Bhaton Ki Gali (BHG) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Bhaton Ki Gali (BHG) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Bhaton Ki Gali station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Bhaton Ki Gali railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Bhaton Ki Gali (BHG) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Bhaton Ki Gali station.

What is the station code for Bhaton Ki Gali Railway Station?

The station code for Bhaton Ki Gali Railway Station is BHG.

How many trains are passing through Bhaton Ki Gali (BHG)?

There are 4 trains, which pass through Bhaton Ki Gali (BHG).

In which zone Bhaton Ki Gali falls?

Bhaton Ki Gali falls in NWR zone.

What is the address of Bhaton Ki Gali (BHG)?

The Address of Bhaton Ki Gali (BHG) is "Chomun, Rajasthan".

What are the trains that start from Bhaton Ki Gali?

No trains start from Bhaton Ki Gali Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through BHG?

79603 Jaipur - Sikar DEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 110 km in 2h 40m.