Trains from Belur and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
BEQBelurER Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
297 Trains
37248 Bandel - Howrah Local EMU - Kolkata ER BDC 13:15 HWH 14:20 1h 5m S M T W T F S 39 km 36 km/hr GN
37239 Howrah - Bandel Local EMU - Kolkata ER HWH 11:15 BDC 12:18 1h 3m S M T W T F S 39 km 38 km/hr GN
37653 Howrah - Memari Local EMU - Kolkata ER HWH 11:31 MYM 13:22 1h 51m S M T W T F S 82 km 44 km/hr GN
37658 Memari - Howrah Local EMU - Kolkata ER MYM 16:05 HWH 17:55 1h 50m S M T W T F S 82 km 45 km/hr GN
37657 Howrah - Memari Local EMU - Kolkata ER HWH 13:43 MYM 15:30 1h 47m S M T W T F S 82 km 46 km/hr GN
36083 Howrah - Masagram Local EMU - Kolkata ER HWH 15:05 MSAE 16:50 1h 45m S M T W T F S 72 km 41 km/hr GN
36035 Howrah - Chandanpur Local EMU - Kolkata ER HWH 13:50 CDAE 14:52 1h 2m S M T W T F S 40 km 39 km/hr GN
36036 Chandanpur - Howrah Local EMU - Kolkata ER CDAE 15:05 HWH 16:05 1h 0m S M T W T F S 40 km 40 km/hr GN
36084 Masagram - Howrah Local EMU - Kolkata ER MSAE 17:27 HWH 19:15 1h 48m S M T W T F S 72 km 40 km/hr GN
37021 Howrah - Shrirampur Local EMU - Kolkata ER HWH 17:15 SRP 17:49 0h 34m S M T W T F S 19 km 34 km/hr GN
37022 Shrirampur - Howrah Local EMU - Kolkata ER SRP 17:59 HWH 18:35 0h 36m S M T W T F S 19 km 32 km/hr GN
37245 Howrah - Bandel Local EMU - Kolkata ER HWH 12:55 BDC 13:55 1h 0m S M T W T F S 39 km 39 km/hr GN
37246 Bandel - Howrah Local EMU - Kolkata ER BDC 12:30 HWH 13:47 1h 17m S M T W T F S 39 km 31 km/hr GN
37253 Howrah - Bandel Local EMU - Kolkata ER HWH 14:40 BDC 15:40 1h 0m S M T W T F S 39 km 39 km/hr GN
37256 Bandel - Howrah Local EMU - Kolkata ER BDC 15:10 HWH 16:12 1h 2m S M T W T F S 39 km 38 km/hr GN
37277 Howrah - Bandel Local EMU - Kolkata ER HWH 21:05 BDC 22:04 0h 59m S M T W T F S 39 km 40 km/hr GN
37278 Bandel - Howrah Local EMU - Kolkata ER BDC 19:45 HWH 20:48 1h 3m S M T W T F S 39 km 38 km/hr GN
37654 Memari - Howrah Local EMU - Kolkata ER MYM 13:45 HWH 15:40 1h 55m S M T W T F S 82 km 43 km/hr GN
37656 Memari - Howrah Local EMU - Kolkata ER MYM 14:55 HWH 16:52 1h 57m S M T W T F S 82 km 42 km/hr GN
37655 Howrah - Memari Local EMU - Kolkata ER HWH 12:45 MYM 14:37 1h 52m S M T W T F S 82 km 44 km/hr GN
37310 Tarakeswar - Howrah Local COV-UnReserved ER TAK 17:50 HWH 19:16 1h 26m S M T W T F S 57 km 40 km/hr GN
37309 Howrah - Tarakeswar Local COV-UnReserved ER HWH 04:55 TAK 06:25 1h 30m S M T W T F S 57 km 38 km/hr GN
36012 Baruipara - Howrah Local COV-UnReserved ER BRPA 10:54 HWH 11:35 0h 41m S M T W T F S 26 km 38 km/hr GN
37359 Howrah - Arambagh Local COV-UnReserved ER HWH 05:19 AMBG 07:40 2h 21m S M T W T F S 82 km 35 km/hr GN
37360 Arambagh - Howrah Local COV-UnReserved ER AMBG 08:35 HWH 10:45 2h 10m S M T W T F S 82 km 38 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 297

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Belur (BEQ) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Belur (BEQ) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Belur station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Belur railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Belur (BEQ) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Belur station.

What is the station code for Belur Railway Station?

The station code for Belur Railway Station is BEQ.

How many trains are passing through Belur (BEQ)?

There are 297 trains, which pass through Belur (BEQ).

In which zone Belur falls?

Belur falls in ER zone.

What is the address of Belur (BEQ)?

The Address of Belur (BEQ) is "Dist - Howrah, West Bengal".

What are the trains that start from Belur?

No trains start from Belur Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through BEQ?

37021 Howrah - Shrirampur Local is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 19 km in 0h 34m.