Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Bareilly City and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
BCBareilly CityNER Pin:243003, Uttar Pradesh
55 Trains
14556 Delhi - Tanakpur Express Mail/Express NR DLI 06:10 TPU 17:00 10h 50m S M T W T F S 394 km 36 km/hr GN 3A 2A 1A
14555 Tanakpur - Delhi Express Mail/Express NR TPU 10:30 DLI 21:45 11h 15m S M T W T F S 394 km 35 km/hr GN 3A 2A 1A
12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express SuperFast ER HWH 08:15 LKU 07:20 +1 night 23h 5m S M T W T F S 1300 km 56 km/hr GN 3A 2A 1A
12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express SuperFast ER LKU 19:20 HWH 18:55 +1 night 23h 35m S M T W T F S 1300 km 55 km/hr GN 3A 2A 1A
15073 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express Mail/Express NER SGRL 15:50 TPU 16:15 +1 night 24h 25m S M T W T F S 842 km 34 km/hr GN 3A 2A 1A
15074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express Mail/Express NER TPU 08:00 SGRL 08:10 +1 night 24h 10m S M T W T F S 842 km 35 km/hr GN 3A 2A 1A
15076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express Mail/Express NER TPU 08:00 SKTN 08:30 +1 night 24h 30m S M T W T F S 860 km 35 km/hr GN 3A 2A 1A
12209 Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express Garib Rath NR CNB 06:15 KGM 14:50 8h 35m S M T W T F S 413 km 48 km/hr GN 3A 2A 1A
12210 Kathgodam - Kanpur Central Garib Rath Express Garib Rath NR KGM 19:10 CNB 04:35 +1 night 9h 25m S M T W T F S 413 km 44 km/hr GN 3A 2A 1A
55349 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER BC 17:25 LKU 20:05 2h 40m S M T W T F S 82 km 31 km/hr GN 3A 2A 1A
15075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Express Mail/Express NER SKTN 15:25 TPU 16:15 +1 night 24h 50m S M T W T F S 860 km 35 km/hr GN 3A 2A 1A
55336 Lal Kuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER LKU 17:45 BC 20:20 2h 35m S M T W T F S 82 km 32 km/hr GN 3A 2A 1A
75302 Lal Kuan - Bareilly City DEMU DEMU NER LKU 13:50 BC 16:00 2h 10m S M T W T F S 82 km 38 km/hr GN 3A 2A 1A
55348 Lal Kuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER LKU 07:25 BC 09:40 2h 15m S M T W T F S 82 km 36 km/hr GN 3A 2A 1A
55347 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER BC 10:05 LKU 12:45 2h 40m S M T W T F S 82 km 31 km/hr GN 3A 2A 1A
75301 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan DEMU DEMU NER BC 06:00 LKU 08:05 2h 5m S M T W T F S 82 km 39 km/hr GN 3A 2A 1A
55351 Bareilly City - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER BC 13:05 LKU 15:40 2h 35m S M T W T F S 82 km 32 km/hr GN 3A 2A 1A
55352 Lalkuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER LKU 10:10 BC 12:40 2h 30m S M T W T F S 82 km 33 km/hr GN 3A 2A 1A
05309 Bareilly City - Lalkuan Special (UnReserved) Mail/Express NER BC 20:55 LKU 22:45 1h 50m S M T W T F S 82 km 45 km/hr GN 3A 2A 1A
05310 Lalkuan - Bareilly City Special (UnReserved) Mail/Express NER LKU 20:40 BC 22:45 2h 5m S M T W T F S 82 km 39 km/hr GN 3A 2A 1A
15043 Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Express Mail/Express NER LJN 23:25 KGM 08:10 +1 night 8h 45m S M T W T F S 341 km 39 km/hr GN 3A 2A 1A
15044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express Mail/Express NER KGM 10:55 LJN 19:15 8h 20m S M T W T F S 341 km 41 km/hr GN 3A 2A 1A
15056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Express Mail/Express NER RMR 17:50 AF 05:00 +1 night 11h 10m S M T W T F S 439 km 39 km/hr GN 3A 2A 1A
15055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Express Mail/Express NER AF 13:05 RMR 00:15 +1 night 11h 10m S M T W T F S 439 km 39 km/hr GN 3A 2A 1A
55356 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER BC 13:00 KSJ 16:35 3h 35m S M T W T F S 106 km 29 km/hr GN 3A 2A 1A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 55

Frequently Asked Questions: