Trains from Bodarwar and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
BBWBodarwarNER Pin - 274149, Uttar Pradesh
20 Trains
55041 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER NKE 01:25 GKP 06:05 4h 40m S M T W T F S 150 km 32 km/hr GN
55042 Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER GKP 02:40 BTH 08:08 5h 28m S M T W T F S 186 km 34 km/hr GN
55030 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER GKP 18:05 NKE 23:10 5h 5m S M T W T F S 150 km 29 km/hr GN
55008 Gorakhpur - Patliputra Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER GKP 01:20 PPTA 12:53 11h 33m S M T W T F S 291 km 25 km/hr GN
55071 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER NKE 15:00 GKP 20:30 5h 30m S M T W T F S 150 km 27 km/hr GN
55073 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER NKE 04:15 GKP 09:30 5h 15m S M T W T F S 150 km 28 km/hr GN
55007 Patliputra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER PPTA 17:00 GKP 04:30 +1 night 11h 30m S M T W T F S 291 km 25 km/hr GN
55080 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER GKP 12:30 NKE 17:45 5h 15m S M T W T F S 150 km 28 km/hr GN
55029 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER NKE 18:45 GKP 00:15 +1 night 5h 30m S M T W T F S 150 km 27 km/hr GN
55082 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER GKP 17:25 NKE 22:25 5h 0m S M T W T F S 150 km 30 km/hr GN
75113 Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) DEMU NER SV 03:40 GKP 10:00 6h 20m S M T W T F S 165 km 26 km/hr GN
55074 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER GKP 23:00 NKE 03:45 +1 night 4h 45m S M T W T F S 150 km 31 km/hr GN
55072 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER GKP 07:10 NKE 12:45 5h 35m S M T W T F S 150 km 27 km/hr GN
75114 Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) DEMU NER GKP 19:15 SV 01:20 +1 night 6h 5m S M T W T F S 165 km 27 km/hr GN
55079 Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER BTH 08:45 GKP 15:00 6h 15m S M T W T F S 186 km 30 km/hr GN
55081 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER NKE 23:35 GKP 05:10 +1 night 5h 35m S M T W T F S 150 km 27 km/hr GN
55056 Gorakhpur - Padrauna Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER GKP 09:35 POU 11:15 1h 40m S M T W T F S 70 km 42 km/hr GN
55055 Padrauna - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER POU 11:40 GKP 14:45 3h 5m S M T W T F S 70 km 23 km/hr GN
55069 Thawe - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER THE 18:00 GKP 22:10 4h 10m S M T W T F S 137 km 33 km/hr GN
55068 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) Passenger NER GKP 05:45 SV 10:30 4h 45m S M T W T F S 165 km 35 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 20 of 20

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Bodarwar (BBW) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Bodarwar (BBW) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Bodarwar station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Bodarwar railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Bodarwar (BBW) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Bodarwar station.

What is the station code for Bodarwar Railway Station?

The station code for Bodarwar Railway Station is BBW.

How many trains are passing through Bodarwar (BBW)?

There are 20 trains, which pass through Bodarwar (BBW).

In which zone Bodarwar falls?

Bodarwar falls in NER zone.

What is the address of Bodarwar (BBW)?

The Address of Bodarwar (BBW) is "Pin - 274149, Uttar Pradesh".

What are the trains that start from Bodarwar?

No trains start from Bodarwar Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through BBW?

55056 Gorakhpur - Padrauna Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 70 km in 1h 40m.