Trains from Bano and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
BANOBanoSER 835201, Jharkhand
19 Trains
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) Mail/Express ECR DHN 10:45 ALLP 20:30 +2 nights 57h 45m S M T W T F S 2533 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) Mail/Express ECR ALLP 06:00 DHN 13:30 +2 nights 55h 30m S M T W T F S 2537 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express Mail/Express ECoR SBP 07:55 JAT 14:10 +2 nights 54h 15m S M T W T F S 2304 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express Mail/Express ECoR JAT 14:20 SBP 17:45 +2 nights 51h 25m S M T W T F S 2309 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18451 Tapaswini Express Mail/Express ECoR HTE 15:55 PURI 07:35 +1 night 15h 40m S M T W T F S 690 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18452 Tapaswini Express Mail/Express ECoR PURI 19:55 HTE 11:05 +1 night 15h 10m S M T W T F S 690 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
68162 Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU MEMU SER JSG 08:25 HTE 14:30 6h 5m S M T W T F S 266 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
68161 Hatia - Jharsuguda MEMU MEMU SER HTE 13:00 JSG 19:20 6h 20m S M T W T F S 267 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Express Mail/Express ECoR SBP 13:10 MUV 09:25 +1 night 20h 15m S M T W T F S 896 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur Express Mail/Express ECoR MUV 15:00 SBP 11:05 +1 night 20h 5m S M T W T F S 899 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
08310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Special COV-Reserved ECoR JAT 14:45 SBP 16:20 +2 nights 49h 35m S M T W T F S 2351 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
08309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Special COV-Reserved ECoR SBP 11:00 JAT 14:10 +2 nights 51h 10m S M T W T F S 2348 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT) COV-Reserved ECR DHN 11:40 ALLP 15:25 +2 nights 51h 45m S M T W T F S 2534 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
08311 Sambalpur - Banaras Special Fare Special COV-Reserved ECoR SBP 13:05 BSBS 09:25 +1 night 20h 20m S M T W T F S 897 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
08312 Banaras - Sambalpur Special Fare Special COV-Reserved ECoR BSBS 15:00 SBP 10:30 +1 night 19h 30m S M T W T F S 899 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
58660 Rourkela - Hatia Passenger COV-UnReserved SER ROU 04:40 HTE 10:40 6h 0m S M T W T F S 166 km 28 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
58659 Hatia - Rourkela Passenger COV-UnReserved SER HTE 17:05 ROU 23:15 6h 10m S M T W T F S 166 km 27 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
08452 Tapaswini Special COV-Reserved ECoR PURI 20:30 HTE 10:45 +1 night 14h 15m S M T W T F S 689 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
08451 Tapaswini Special COV-Reserved ECoR HTE 16:00 PURI 06:10 +1 night 14h 10m S M T W T F S 689 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 19 of 19

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Bano (BANO) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Bano (BANO) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Bano station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Bano railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Bano (BANO) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Bano station.

What is the station code for Bano Railway Station?

The station code for Bano Railway Station is BANO.

How many trains are passing through Bano (BANO)?

There are 19 trains, which pass through Bano (BANO).

In which zone Bano falls?

Bano falls in SER zone.

What is the address of Bano (BANO)?

The Address of Bano (BANO) is "835201, Jharkhand".

What are the trains that start from Bano?

No trains start from Bano Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through BANO?

68162 Jharsuguda - Hatia MEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 266 km in 6h 5m.