Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Banaswadi and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
BANDBanaswadiSWR Bengaluru - 560033, Karnataka
62 Trains
12683 Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR ERS 16:50 BAND 03:55 +1 night 11h 5m - M - W - - - 604 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
17312 Vasco-da-Gama - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express Mail/Express SWR VSG 14:30 MAS 11:45 +1 night 21h 15m - M - W - - - 1030 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) SuperFast SWR UBL 20:25 MAS 11:45 +1 night 15h 20m - M - W - - - 830 km 54 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12684 Banaswadi (Bengaluru) - Ernakulam SF Express SuperFast SR BAND 19:00 ERS 06:00 +1 night 11h 0m - M - W - - - 604 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT) SuperFast SER YPR 19:35 HWH 06:25 +2 nights 34h 50m - M - W - - - 1959 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22698 MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) SuperFast SWR MAS 15:00 UBL 06:20 +1 night 15h 20m - M - W - - - 830 km 54 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11021 Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) Mail/Express CR DR 21:30 TEN 11:45 +2 nights 38h 15m - M - W - - - 1807 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) Mail/Express CR TEN 15:00 DR 05:40 +2 nights 38h 40m - M - W - - - 1807 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12647 Kongu SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR CBE 14:55 NZM 14:15 +2 nights 47h 20m - M - W - - - 2676 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12648 Kongu Express SuperFast SR NZM 08:35 CBE 09:15 +2 nights 48h 40m - M - W - - - 2664 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express SWR MAS 15:00 VSG 13:00 +1 night 22h 0m - M - W - - - 1029 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) SuperFast SER HWH 20:35 YPR 07:15 +2 nights 34h 40m - M - W - - - 1959 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) Mail/Express SWR CAN 18:05 YPR 08:00 +1 night 13h 55m - M - W - - - 660 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Express Mail/Express SWR YPR 20:00 CAN 09:50 +1 night 13h 50m - M - W - - - 660 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express Garib Rath SWR KCVL 17:00 YPR 09:30 +1 night 16h 30m - M - W - - - 801 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12257 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express Garib Rath SWR YPR 21:00 KCVL 13:15 +1 night 16h 15m - M - W - - - 801 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
06573 Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (Via Baiyyappanahalli) DEMU SWR BAND 12:40 HSRA 13:54 1h 14m - M - W - - - 52 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
06592 Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special DEMU SWR HSRA 08:10 YPR 09:50 1h 40m - M - W - - - 66 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
76524 Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU DEMU SWR HSRA 17:50 YPR 19:20 1h 30m - M - W - - - 66 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
76523 Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU DEMU SWR YPR 14:55 HSRA 16:30 1h 35m - M - W - - - 66 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR SA 05:20 YPR 11:15 5h 55m - M - W - - - 225 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
56242 Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR YPR 16:05 SA 21:40 5h 35m - M - W - - - 225 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
06591 Yesvantpur - Hosur DEMU Special DEMU SWR YPR 06:20 HSRA 07:50 1h 30m - M - W - - - 67 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR ERS 16:50 BAND 03:55 +1 night 11h 5m - M - W - - - 604 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22608 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express SuperFast SR BAND 19:00 ERS 06:00 +1 night 11h 0m - M - W - - - 604 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 62

Frequently Asked Questions: