Trains from Amritvel and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
AVLAmritvelWR Amrutwel Rd, Gujarat
4 Trains
59235 Dhola - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR DLJ 06:30 MHV 09:50 3h 20m S M T W T F S 153 km 46 km/hr GN
59243 Rajula City - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR RJU 11:40 MHV 12:55 1h 15m S M T W T F S 38 km 31 km/hr GN
59236 Mahuva - Dhola Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR MHV 17:20 DLJ 20:50 3h 30m S M T W T F S 153 km 44 km/hr GN
59244 Mahuva - Rajula City Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR MHV 10:10 RJU 11:25 1h 15m S M T W T F S 38 km 31 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 4 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Amritvel (AVL) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Amritvel (AVL) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Amritvel station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Amritvel railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Amritvel (AVL) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Amritvel station.

What is the station code for Amritvel Railway Station?

The station code for Amritvel Railway Station is AVL.

How many trains are passing through Amritvel (AVL)?

There are 4 trains, which pass through Amritvel (AVL).

In which zone Amritvel falls?

Amritvel falls in WR zone.

What is the address of Amritvel (AVL)?

The Address of Amritvel (AVL) is "Amrutwel Rd, Gujarat".

What are the trains that start from Amritvel?

No trains start from Amritvel Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through AVL?

59243 Rajula City - Mahuva Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 38 km in 1h 15m.