Trains from Ashok Nagar and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
ASKNAshok NagarWCR Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
66 Trains
12181 Dayodaya Express SuperFast WCR JBP 21:00 AII 14:20 +1 night 17h 20m S M T W T F S 1026 km 59 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
12182 Dayodaya Express SuperFast WCR AII 15:25 JBP 08:35 +1 night 17h 10m S M T W T F S 1026 km 60 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) Mail/Express NER OKHA 21:00 GKP 19:25 +2 nights 46h 25m S M T W T F S 2293 km 49 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express Mail/Express NER GKP 04:45 OKHA 03:55 +2 nights 47h 10m S M T W T F S 2293 km 49 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) Mail/Express WR ADI 21:00 DBG 19:15 +2 nights 46h 15m S M T W T F S 1935 km 42 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express Mail/Express WR DBG 04:35 ADI 03:25 +2 nights 46h 50m S M T W T F S 1935 km 41 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) Mail/Express WR ADI 21:00 BSB 09:35 +2 nights 36h 35m S M T W T F S 1589 km 43 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express Mail/Express WR BSB 14:30 ADI 03:25 +2 nights 36h 55m S M T W T F S 1589 km 43 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
14309 Ujjaini Express (PT) Mail/Express NR UJN 15:00 DDN 19:40 +1 night 28h 40m S M T W T F S 1243 km 43 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
14310 Ujjaini Express Mail/Express NR DDN 05:50 UJN 09:05 +1 night 27h 15m S M T W T F S 1243 km 46 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) Mail/Express WR ST 06:10 MFP 04:30 +2 nights 46h 20m S M T W T F S 2140 km 46 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express Mail/Express WR MFP 19:30 ST 17:10 +2 nights 45h 40m S M T W T F S 2140 km 47 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express Mail/Express NWR JU 08:00 BPL 09:10 +1 night 25h 10m S M T W T F S 992 km 39 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express Mail/Express NWR BPL 17:25 JU 19:50 +1 night 26h 25m S M T W T F S 992 km 38 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
51608 Guna - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WCR GUNA 09:45 BINA 12:40 2h 55m S M T W T F S 119 km 41 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
51611 Kota - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WCR KOTA 08:25 BINA 17:05 8h 40m S M T W T F S 303 km 35 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
51610 Guna - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WCR GUNA 18:55 BINA 21:55 3h 0m S M T W T F S 119 km 40 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
51612 Bina - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WCR BINA 10:00 KOTA 18:50 8h 50m S M T W T F S 303 km 34 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
51607 Bina - Guna Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WCR BINA 06:20 GUNA 09:15 2h 55m S M T W T F S 119 km 41 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
51609 Bina - Guna Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WCR BINA 15:00 GUNA 18:05 3h 5m S M T W T F S 119 km 38 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
12198 Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express SuperFast NCR GWL 06:20 BPL 15:00 8h 40m S M T W T F S 484 km 56 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
12197 Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity Express SuperFast NCR BPL 15:30 GWL 00:15 +1 night 8h 45m S M T W T F S 484 km 55 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express Mail/Express SECR DURG 16:00 AII 17:50 +1 night 25h 50m S M T W T F S 1396 km 54 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
59341 Nagda - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR NAD 11:35 BINA 23:25 11h 50m S M T W T F S 429 km 36 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
59342 Bina - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR BINA 04:00 NAD 15:00 11h 0m S M T W T F S 429 km 39 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 66

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Ashok Nagar (ASKN) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Ashok Nagar (ASKN) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Ashok Nagar station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Ashok Nagar railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Ashok Nagar (ASKN) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Ashok Nagar station.

What is the station code for Ashok Nagar Railway Station?

The station code for Ashok Nagar Railway Station is ASKN.

How many trains are passing through Ashok Nagar (ASKN)?

There are 66 trains, which pass through Ashok Nagar (ASKN).

In which zone Ashok Nagar falls?

Ashok Nagar falls in WCR zone.

What is the address of Ashok Nagar (ASKN)?

The Address of Ashok Nagar (ASKN) is "Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh".

What are the trains that start from Ashok Nagar?

No trains start from Ashok Nagar Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through ASKN?

51608 Guna - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 119 km in 2h 55m.