Trains from Arni Road and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
ARVArni RoadSR Kalambur, Tamil Nadu
18 Trains
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR KGP 14:05 VM 21:20 +1 night 31h 15m - - - - T - - 1778 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR VM 11:40 KGP 19:25 +1 night 31h 45m - - - - T - - 1778 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22605 Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR PRR 10:30 VM 21:20 +1 night 34h 50m - - - - T - - 1991 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22606 Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR VM 11:40 PRR 23:20 +1 night 35h 40m - - - - T - - 1991 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
06853 Tirupati - Villupuram InterCity Special COV-Reserved SR TPTY 13:50 VM 20:15 6h 25m - - - - T - - 265 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
17407 Pamani Express Mail/Express SCR TPTY 10:40 MQ 21:10 10h 30m - - - - T - - 464 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
17408 Pamani Express Mail/Express SCR MQ 05:45 TPTY 16:20 10h 35m - - - - T - - 464 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
56882 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR VM 04:50 TPTY 12:40 7h 50m - - - - T - - 265 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
56885 Tirupati - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR TPTY 13:35 VM 20:45 7h 10m - - - - T - - 265 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11005 Dadar Central - Puducherry (Chalukya) Express (PT) Mail/Express CR DR 21:30 PDY 07:15 +2 nights 33h 45m - - - - T - - 1638 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Central (Chalukya) Express (PT) Mail/Express CR PDY 20:45 DR 05:40 +2 nights 32h 55m - - - - T - - 1638 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
56884 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR VM 16:35 TPTY 23:30 6h 55m - - - - T - - 265 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
56886 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR VM 18:55 KPD 23:00 4h 5m - - - - T - - 161 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
56881 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR KPD 04:55 VM 09:15 4h 20m - - - - T - - 161 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
56883 Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR KPD 06:40 VM 11:10 4h 30m - - - - T - - 161 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
17413 Tirupati - Puducherry Weekly Express Mail/Express SCR TPTY 21:20 PDY 04:05 +1 night 6h 45m - - - - T - - 303 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
17414 Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express Mail/Express SCR PDY 08:35 TPTY 15:20 6h 45m - - - - T - - 303 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
06854 Villupuram - Tirupati InterCity Special COV-Reserved SR VM 05:25 TPTY 11:30 6h 5m - - - - T - - 265 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 18 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Arni Road (ARV) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Arni Road (ARV) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Arni Road station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Arni Road railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Arni Road (ARV) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Arni Road station.

What is the station code for Arni Road Railway Station?

The station code for Arni Road Railway Station is ARV.

How many trains are passing through Arni Road (ARV)?

There are 18 trains, which pass through Arni Road (ARV).

In which zone Arni Road falls?

Arni Road falls in SR zone.

What is the address of Arni Road (ARV)?

The Address of Arni Road (ARV) is "Kalambur, Tamil Nadu".

What are the trains that start from Arni Road?

No trains start from Arni Road Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through ARV?

56886 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 161 km in 4h 5m.