Trains from Alampur and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
ALMRAlampurWR State Highway 31, Gujarat
14 Trains
12945 Surat - Mahuva SF Express SuperFast WR ST 05:30 MHV 16:40 11h 10m - - - W - - - 631 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A
59208 Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger Passenger WR OKHA 14:45 BVC 05:50 +1 night 15h 5m - - - W - - - 538 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A
59229 Dhrangadhra - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR DHG 03:40 BVC 08:50 5h 10m - - - W - - - 204 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A
59233 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR SUNR 09:40 BVC 13:55 4h 15m - - - W - - - 170 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A
59271 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR SUNR 13:35 BVC 18:00 4h 25m - - - W - - - 170 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A
59227 Botad - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) (UnReserved) Passenger WR BTD 20:35 BVC 22:50 2h 15m - - - W - - - 92 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A
59207 Bhavnagar (T.) - Okha Passenger Passenger WR BVC 21:40 OKHA 13:05 +1 night 15h 25m - - - W - - - 538 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A
59230 Bhavnagar Terminus - Dhrangadhra Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR BVC 18:55 DHG 00:05 +1 night 5h 10m - - - W - - - 204 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A
59234 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR BVC 14:15 SUNR 18:15 4h 0m - - - W - - - 170 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A
59272 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Fast Passenger Passenger WR BVC 08:15 SUNR 12:25 4h 10m - - - W - - - 170 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A
59228 Bhavnagar Terminus - Botad Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR BVC 05:00 BTD 07:05 2h 5m - - - W - - - 92 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express Mail/Express WR DEE 13:20 RJT 11:25 +1 night 22h 5m - - - W - - - 1107 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A
59203 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR SUNR 17:05 BVC 21:20 4h 15m - - - W - - - 170 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A
59204 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR BVC 11:20 SUNR 15:30 4h 10m - - - W - - - 170 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A
Items per page:
1 – 14 of 14

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Alampur (ALMR) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Alampur (ALMR) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Alampur station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Alampur railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Alampur (ALMR) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Alampur station.

What is the station code for Alampur Railway Station?

The station code for Alampur Railway Station is ALMR.

How many trains are passing through Alampur (ALMR)?

There are 14 trains, which pass through Alampur (ALMR).

In which zone Alampur falls?

Alampur falls in WR zone.

What is the address of Alampur (ALMR)?

The Address of Alampur (ALMR) is "State Highway 31, Gujarat".

What are the trains that start from Alampur?

No trains start from Alampur Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through ALMR?

59227 Botad - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 92 km in 2h 15m.