Trains from Ajjampura (AJP) and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
AJPAjjampuraSWR Ajjampura, Karnataka
26 Trains
12725 Siddhaganga SF Express SuperFast SWR SBC 13:00 DWR 22:30 9h 30m S M T W T F S 490 km 52 km/hr GN 2S CC
12726 Siddhaganga SF Express SuperFast SWR DWR 05:15 SBC 14:05 8h 50m S M T W T F S 490 km 55 km/hr GN 2S CC
56910 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger Passenger SWR HPT 14:00 SBC 04:00 +1 night 14h 0m S M T W T F S 530 km 38 km/hr GN 2S CC
56911 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger Passenger SWR SBC 22:15 UBL 10:40 +1 night 12h 25m S M T W T F S 470 km 38 km/hr GN 2S CC
56274 Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR UBL 15:05 ASK 22:40 7h 35m S M T W T F S 304 km 40 km/hr GN 2S CC
56909 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Fast Passenger Passenger SWR SBC 20:15 HPT 08:45 +1 night 12h 30m S M T W T F S 530 km 42 km/hr GN 2S CC
56914 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR UBL 09:15 SBC 21:15 12h 0m S M T W T F S 470 km 39 km/hr GN 2S CC
56273 Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR ASK 04:40 UBL 13:10 8h 30m S M T W T F S 304 km 36 km/hr GN 2S CC
56515 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR SBC 07:45 UBL 21:30 13h 45m S M T W T F S 470 km 34 km/hr GN 2S CC
56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR UBL 07:00 SBC 20:10 13h 10m S M T W T F S 470 km 36 km/hr GN 2S CC
56913 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR SBC 06:15 UBL 18:41 12h 26m S M T W T F S 470 km 38 km/hr GN 2S CC
56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger Passenger SWR UBL 17:30 SBC 05:15 +1 night 11h 45m S M T W T F S 470 km 40 km/hr GN 2S CC
56519 Yesvantpur - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR YPR 07:25 CTA 15:15 7h 50m S M T W T F S 307 km 39 km/hr GN 2S CC
56520 Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR CTA 14:00 YPR 22:25 8h 25m S M T W T F S 307 km 37 km/hr GN 2S CC
17326 Vishwamanava Express Mail/Express SWR MYS 05:50 BGM 22:30 16h 40m S M T W T F S 750 km 45 km/hr GN 2S CC
17325 Vishwamanava Express Mail/Express SWR BGM 05:00 MYS 20:40 15h 40m S M T W T F S 750 km 48 km/hr GN 2S CC
02725 Siddhaganga SF Express Special COV-Reserved SWR SBC 13:00 DWR 22:15 9h 15m S M T W T F S 490 km 53 km/hr GN 2S CC
02726 Siddhaganga SF Express Special COV-Reserved SWR DWR 05:15 SBC 14:05 8h 50m S M T W T F S 490 km 55 km/hr GN 2S CC
06207 Yesvantpur - Hosapete Overnight Express Special COV-Reserved SWR YPR 20:25 HPT 08:00 +1 night 11h 35m S M T W T F S 524 km 45 km/hr GN 2S CC
06208 Hosapete - Yesvantpur Overnight Express Special COV-Reserved SWR HPT 17:00 YPR 04:10 +1 night 11h 10m S M T W T F S 524 km 47 km/hr GN 2S CC
07325 Vishwamanava Express Special COV-Reserved SWR BGM 05:20 MYS 20:40 15h 20m S M T W T F S 749 km 49 km/hr GN 2S CC
07326 Vishwamanava Express Special COV-Reserved SWR MYS 05:50 BGM 21:35 15h 45m S M T W T F S 749 km 48 km/hr GN 2S CC
06244 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special COV-Reserved SWR HPT 11:55 SBC 22:45 10h 50m S M T W T F S 530 km 49 km/hr GN 2S CC
06243 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special COV-Reserved SWR SBC 05:00 HPT 16:00 11h 0m S M T W T F S 530 km 48 km/hr GN 2S CC
06241 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special COV-Reserved SWR SBC 23:55 UBL 10:00 +1 night 10h 5m S M T W T F S 470 km 47 km/hr GN 2S CC
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 26

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Ajjampura (AJP) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Ajjampura (AJP) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Ajjampura station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Ajjampura railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Ajjampura (AJP) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Ajjampura station.

What is the station code for Ajjampura Railway Station?

The station code for Ajjampura Railway Station is AJP.

How many trains are passing through Ajjampura (AJP)?

There are 26 trains, which pass through Ajjampura (AJP).

In which zone Ajjampura falls?

Ajjampura falls in SWR zone.

What is the address of Ajjampura (AJP)?

The Address of Ajjampura (AJP) is "Ajjampura, Karnataka".

What are the trains that start from Ajjampura?

No trains start from Ajjampura Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through AJP?

56274 Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 304 km in 7h 35m.