Trains from Achhnera Jn and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
AHAchhnera JnNCR Agra District, Uttar Pradesh
123 Trains
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express Mail/Express NFR BKN 00:10 GHY 01:00 +2 nights 48h 50m - M - W - - - 2315 km 47 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 3A
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR BME 22:25 GHY 00:50 +3 nights 50h 25m - M - W - - - 2455 km 49 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 3A
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) SuperFast NWR SDAH 22:55 AII 02:45 +2 nights 27h 50m - M - W - - - 1647 km 59 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 3A
12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT) SuperFast ER JU 20:00 HWH 04:15 +2 nights 32h 15m - M - W - - - 1814 km 56 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 3A
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) SuperFast ER HWH 23:40 JU 07:00 +2 nights 31h 20m - M - W - - - 1815 km 58 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 3A
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express Mail/Express NWR UDZ 22:20 KURJ 19:50 +1 night 21h 30m - M - W - - - 1090 km 51 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 3A
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT) SuperFast NWR AII 12:45 SDAH 16:00 +1 night 27h 15m - M - W - - - 1647 km 60 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 3A
15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express ECR ADI 16:30 MFP 04:00 +2 nights 35h 30m - M - W - - - 1755 km 49 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 3A
14853 Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) Mail/Express NWR BSB 17:15 JU 18:40 +1 night 25h 25m - M - W - - - 1200 km 47 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 3A
14854 Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) Mail/Express NWR JU 09:10 BSB 10:30 +1 night 25h 20m - M - W - - - 1200 km 47 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 3A
14863 Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) Mail/Express NWR BSB 18:15 JU 18:50 +1 night 24h 35m - M - W - - - 1159 km 47 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 3A
14864 Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) Mail/Express NWR JU 09:10 BSB 08:45 +1 night 23h 35m - M - W - - - 1159 km 49 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 3A
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) Mail/Express NWR KURJ 09:25 UDZ 06:35 +1 night 21h 10m - M - W - - - 1090 km 51 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 3A
09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Special Fare Special COV-Reserved WR GIMB 17:40 BGP 20:15 +2 nights 50h 35m - M - W - - - 2470 km 49 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 3A
14866 Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) Mail/Express NWR JU 09:10 BSB 08:50 +1 night 23h 40m - M - W - - - 1178 km 50 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 3A
14865 Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) Mail/Express NWR BSB 18:15 JU 18:50 +1 night 24h 35m - M - W - - - 1178 km 48 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 3A
71904 Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU DEMU NCR BKI 13:50 IDH 17:10 3h 20m - M - W - - - 148 km 44 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 3A
54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR BE 21:05 BKI 12:00 +1 night 14h 55m - M - W - - - 418 km 28 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 3A
54464 Rishikesh - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR RKSH 11:50 BKI 12:00 +1 night 24h 10m - M - W - - - 583 km 24 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 3A
54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR BKI 14:50 RKSH 14:45 +1 night 23h 55m - M - W - - - 583 km 24 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 3A
22308 Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express (Via Prayagraj) SuperFast ER BKN 18:45 HWH 04:15 +2 nights 33h 30m - M - W - - - 1883 km 56 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 3A
09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special COV-Reserved WR BGP 05:00 GIMB 08:00 +2 nights 51h 0m - M - W - - - 2470 km 48 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 3A
71906 Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU DEMU NCR BTE 22:15 IDH 23:35 1h 20m - M - W - - - 51 km 39 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 3A
71905 Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DEMU DEMU NCR IDH 20:35 BTE 21:45 1h 10m - M - W - - - 51 km 44 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 3A
71902 Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU DEMU NCR BTE 07:30 IDH 08:45 1h 15m - M - W - - - 51 km 41 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 3A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 123

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Achhnera Jn (AH) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Achhnera Jn (AH) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Achhnera Jn station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Achhnera Jn railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Achhnera Jn (AH) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Achhnera Jn station.

What is the station code for Achhnera Jn Railway Station?

The station code for Achhnera Jn Railway Station is AH.

How many trains are passing through Achhnera Jn (AH)?

There are 123 trains, which pass through Achhnera Jn (AH).

In which zone Achhnera Jn falls?

Achhnera Jn falls in NCR zone.

What is the address of Achhnera Jn (AH)?

The Address of Achhnera Jn (AH) is "Agra District, Uttar Pradesh".

What are the trains that start from Achhnera Jn?

55338 Achhnera - Kasganj Fast Passenger (UnReserved), are some of the trains, which starts from Achhnera Jn Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through AH?

71906 Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 51 km in 1h 20m.