Trains from Agartala and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
AGTLAgartalaNFR Dist - West Tripura, Tripura
38 Trains
13173 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) Mail/Express ER SDAH 06:35 AGTL 20:45 +1 night 38h 10m S - T - T F - 1551 km 41 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
13174 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) Mail/Express ER AGTL 05:55 SDAH 19:25 +1 night 37h 30m S - T - T F - 1551 km 41 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
55679 Agartala - Dharmanagar Passenger Passenger NFR AGTL 06:30 DMR 10:15 3h 45m S - T - T F - 139 km 37 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express Humsafar NFR AGTL 05:15 BNC 21:15 +2 nights 64h 0m S - T - T F - 3534 km 55 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express Humsafar NFR BNC 10:15 AGTL 03:45 +3 nights 65h 30m S - T - T F - 3534 km 54 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special COV-Reserved WCR HBJ 15:30 AGTL 20:15 +2 nights 52h 45m S - T - T F - 2482 km 47 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special COV-Reserved WCR AGTL 15:00 HBJ 16:35 +2 nights 49h 35m S - T - T F - 2482 km 50 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
15664 Silchar - Agartala Express Mail/Express NFR SCL 08:00 AGTL 17:00 9h 0m S - T - T F - 253 km 28 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
15663 Agartala - Silchar Express Mail/Express NFR AGTL 11:00 SCL 20:00 9h 0m S - T - T F - 253 km 28 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
14020 Tripura Sundari Express Mail/Express NR ANVT 23:55 AGTL 00:30 +3 nights 48h 35m S - T - T F - 2459 km 51 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
14019 Tripura Sundari Express (PT) Mail/Express NR AGTL 14:00 ANVT 13:05 +2 nights 47h 5m S - T - T F - 2459 km 52 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
55676 Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger Passenger NFR DMR 06:00 AGTL 10:00 4h 0m S - T - T F - 139 km 35 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
55675 Agartala - Dharmanagar Passenger Passenger NFR AGTL 17:45 DMR 21:45 4h 0m S - T - T F - 139 km 35 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
55680 Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger Passenger NFR DMR 15:45 AGTL 20:00 4h 15m S - T - T F - 139 km 33 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express Rajdhani NFR AGTL 18:30 ANVT 11:20 +2 nights 40h 50m S - T - T F - 2424 km 59 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express Rajdhani NFR ANVT 19:50 AGTL 13:30 +2 nights 41h 40m S - T - T F - 2424 km 58 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR AGTL 22:25 DGHR 13:00 +2 nights 38h 35m S - T - T F - 1473 km 38 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR DGHR 18:45 AGTL 07:45 +2 nights 37h 0m S - T - T F - 1473 km 40 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
02501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Special COV-Reserved NFR AGTL 19:25 ANVT 10:50 +2 nights 39h 25m S - T - T F - 2424 km 61 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
02502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Special COV-Reserved NFR ANVT 19:50 AGTL 12:40 +2 nights 40h 50m S - T - T F - 2424 km 59 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
05625 Deoghar - Agartala Special (PT) COV-Reserved NFR DGHR 19:30 AGTL 06:10 +2 nights 34h 40m S - T - T F - 1473 km 42 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
05626 Agartala - Deoghar Special (PT) COV-Reserved NFR AGTL 19:00 DGHR 07:00 +2 nights 36h 0m S - T - T F - 1473 km 41 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
03173 Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special COV-Reserved ER SDAH 06:35 AGTL 17:55 +1 night 35h 20m S - T - T F - 1551 km 44 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
03174 Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special COV-Reserved ER AGTL 08:05 SDAH 19:25 +1 night 35h 20m S - T - T F - 1551 km 44 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
05663 Agartala - Silchar Express Special COV-Reserved NFR AGTL 11:10 SCL 18:35 7h 25m S - T - T F - 253 km 34 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 38

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Agartala (AGTL) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Agartala (AGTL) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Agartala station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Agartala railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Agartala (AGTL) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Agartala station.

What is the station code for Agartala Railway Station?

The station code for Agartala Railway Station is AGTL.

How many trains are passing through Agartala (AGTL)?

There are 38 trains, which pass through Agartala (AGTL).

In which zone Agartala falls?

Agartala falls in NFR zone.

What is the address of Agartala (AGTL)?

The Address of Agartala (AGTL) is "Dist - West Tripura, Tripura".

What are the trains that start from Agartala?

13174 Kanchanjunga Express (PT), 55679 Agartala - Dharmanagar Passenger, 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express, 01666 Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special, 15663 Agartala - Silchar Express, 14019 Tripura Sundari Express (PT), 55675 Agartala - Dharmanagar Passenger, 20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express and 15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly Express (PT), are some of the trains, which starts from Agartala Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through AGTL?

07682 Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 114 km in 2h 30m.