Hill Trains | Toy Trains | Mountain Railways of India

48 Trains
56139 Udagamandalam - Coonoor MG Passenger Hill Train SR UAM 09:15 ONR 10:25 1h 10m S M T W T F S 19 km 16 km/hr GN | 2S | FC
56137 Udagamandalam - Mettupalayam MG Passenger Hill Train SR UAM 14:00 MTP 17:35 3h 35m S M T W T F S 46 km 13 km/hr GN | 2S | FC
56136 Mettupalayam - Udagamandalam MG Passenger Hill Train SR MTP 07:10 UAM 12:00 4h 50m S M T W T F S 46 km 10 km/hr GN | 2S | FC
52453 Kalka - Shimla NG Express Hill Train NR KLK 06:20 SML 11:35 5h 15m S M T W T F S 94 km 18 km/hr GN | 2S | CC | FC
52454 Shimla - Kalka NG Express Hill Train NR SML 18:35 KLK 23:35 5h 0m S M T W T F S 94 km 19 km/hr GN | 2S | CC | FC
52451 Shivalik Deluxe Express Hill Train NR KLK 05:45 SML 10:35 4h 50m S M T W T F S 94 km 20 km/hr FC
52452 Shivalik Deluxe Express Hill Train NR SML 17:55 KLK 22:50 4h 55m S M T W T F S 94 km 19 km/hr FC
52455 Himalayan Queen Hill Train NR KLK 12:10 SML 17:30 5h 20m S M T W T F S 94 km 18 km/hr GN | CC | FC
52456 Himalayan Queen Hill Train NR SML 10:40 KLK 16:10 5h 30m S M T W T F S 94 km 17 km/hr GN | CC | FC
52457 Kalka - Shimla Passenger Hill Train NR KLK 03:30 SML 08:55 5h 25m S M T W T F S 94 km 17 km/hr GN | FC
52458 Shimla - Kalka Passenger Hill Train NR SML 14:15 KLK 20:10 5h 55m S M T W T F S 94 km 16 km/hr GN | 2S | FC
52462 Jwalamukhi Road - Pathankot Passenger Hill Train NR JMKR 04:35 PTK 08:30 3h 55m S M T W T F S 83 km 21 km/hr GN | FC
52464 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger Hill Train NR BJPL 04:00 PTK 11:05 7h 5m S M T W T F S 141 km 20 km/hr GN
52466 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger Hill Train NR BJPL 07:10 PTK 14:30 7h 20m S M T W T F S 141 km 19 km/hr GN | FC
52472 Joginder Nagar - Pathankot Passenger Hill Train NR JDNX 07:05 PTK 17:05 10h 0m S M T W T F S 164 km 16 km/hr GN | FC
52474 Joginder Nagar - Pathankot Passenger Hill Train NR JDNX 11:55 PTK 21:00 9h 5m S M T W T F S 164 km 18 km/hr GN
52470 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger Hill Train NR BJPL 17:55 PTK 23:55 6h 0m S M T W T F S 141 km 24 km/hr GN | FC
56141 Coonoor - Udagamandalam MG Passenger Hill Train SR ONR 07:45 UAM 09:05 1h 20m S M T W T F S 19 km 14 km/hr GN | 2S | FC
56143 Coonoor - Udagamandalam MG Passenger Hill Train SR ONR 12:35 UAM 13:50 1h 15m S M T W T F S 19 km 15 km/hr GN
56138 Coonoor - Udagamandalam MG Passenger Hill Train SR ONR 16:00 UAM 17:15 1h 15m S M T W T F S 19 km 15 km/hr GN | 2S | FC
56142 Udagamandalam (Ooty) - Coonoor MG Passenger Hill Train SR UAM 12:15 ONR 13:20 1h 5m S M T W T F S 19 km 17 km/hr GN | 2S | FC
56140 Udagamandalam - Coonoor MG Passenger Hill Train SR UAM 17:30 ONR 18:40 1h 10m S M T W T F S 19 km 16 km/hr GN
52465 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger Hill Train NR PTK 06:00 BJPL 12:40 6h 40m S M T W T F S 141 km 21 km/hr GN | FC
52467 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger Hill Train NR PTK 12:50 BJPL 21:10 8h 20m S M T W T F S 141 km 17 km/hr GN | FC
52469 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger Hill Train NR PTK 15:20 BJPL 22:45 7h 25m S M T W T F S 141 km 19 km/hr GN | FC
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 48

Frequently Asked Questions: